Bucknell logo

Bucknell

10-23
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
12.3%Bucknell
87.7%Colgate
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADColgate -13.8
PROJECTED TOTAL148.7
MODEL MONEYLINEColgate -713
Colgate logo

Colgate

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBucknell 67
Projected Total148.7
Projected ScoreColgate 81

Team Comparison

35.7MMH Power Index48.8
99.5Offensive Efficiency111.7
112.8Defensive Efficiency109.0
-13.3Net Efficiency2.7
2.0Strength of Schedule-2.0
-11.5Last 10 Net Efficiency-0.3
67.7Tempo68.4
48.4%Effective FG%54.5%
19.0%Turnover Rate14.8%
26.6%Offensive Rebound %26.9%
30.7%Free Throw Rate30.0%
-8.9Average Margin1.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Colgate HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY87.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMColgate holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (48.8–35.7), offensive efficiency (111.7–99.5), defensive efficiency (109.0–112.8), net efficiency (2.7–-13.3).
Bucknell COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (2.0–-2.0), free throw rate (30.7–30.0).
Final
Bucknell logo
Bucknell
50—62
Colgate logo
Colgate
Colgate by 12 • 63.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

BucknellTEAM STATColgate
18-58FG23-53
31.0%FG%43.0%
5-243PT3-18
21.0%3PT%17.0%
9-11FT13-18
82.0%FT%72.0%
36Rebounds35
10Offensive Rebounds6
7Assists15
10Turnovers8
6Steals6
2Blocks8
16Fouls15

Player Box Score

Bucknell
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jack ForrestGuard405-132-62-261100014
Elvin Edmonds IVGuard385-130-40-032300010
Ruot BijiekF322-81-42-26300007
Noah WilliamsonC242-101-40-04100005
Ian MottaF191-40-23-43000005
Brandon McCreeshG102-41-10-01020005
Josh AdohGuard180-30-22-23000002
Pip AjayiForward81-20-00-11002002
Quin BergerG110-10-10-00000000
Colgate
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keegan RecordsForward256-80-01-150130013
Ryan MoffattForward324-111-52-471300011
Brady CumminsG272-50-26-831010010
Braeden SmithG292-110-64-52710008
Jeff WoodwardForward183-40-00-03203006
Chandler BakerGuard132-22-20-01000006
Jalen CoxG302-60-20-07411004
Sam ThomsonForward142-40-00-04000004
Parker JonesG120-20-10-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

63.4Possessions63.4
78.9Offensive Efficiency97.8
97.8Defensive Efficiency78.9
-18.9Net Efficiency18.9
35.3%Effective FG%46.2%
39.5%True Shooting %50.4%
15.8%Turnover Rate12.6%
19.0%Free Throw Rate34.0%
41.4%3-Point Rate34.0%
0.70Assist / Turnover1.88
Game Summary
Colgate won by 12 points. The game played at approximately 63.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.