UT Martin logo

UT Martin

22-11
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
45.6%UT Martin
54.4%Lindenwood
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADLindenwood -1.8
PROJECTED TOTAL141.5
MODEL MONEYLINELindenwood -119
Lindenwood logo

Lindenwood

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUT Martin 70
Projected Total141.5
Projected ScoreLindenwood 72

Team Comparison

49.8MMH Power Index46.8
103.8Offensive Efficiency105.5
94.0Defensive Efficiency98.6
9.8Net Efficiency6.9
-4.8Strength of Schedule-6.8
-0.8Last 10 Net Efficiency-1.4
67.2Tempo73.7
49.5%Effective FG%50.2%
21.4%Turnover Rate18.3%
37.9%Offensive Rebound %34.0%
37.5%Free Throw Rate37.9%
6.6Average Margin5.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UT Martin HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY54.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUT Martin holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (49.8–46.8), defensive efficiency (94.0–98.6), net efficiency (9.8–6.9), strength of schedule (-4.8–-6.8).
Lindenwood COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (105.5–103.8), shooting efficiency (50.2–49.5), ball security (18.3–21.4).
Final
UT Martin logo
UT Martin
106—82
Lindenwood logo
Lindenwood
UT Martin by 24 • 77.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UT MartinTEAM STATLindenwood
39-61FG33-73
64.0%FG%45.0%
12-253PT9-27
48.0%3PT%33.0%
16-19FT7-13
84.0%FT%54.0%
41Rebounds25
4Offensive Rebounds6
17Assists12
11Turnovers5
4Steals6
2Blocks1
11Fouls16

Player Box Score

UT Martin
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jordan SearsGuard3911-187-118-899000037
Jacob CrewsG379-143-87-8120220028
Issa MuhammadForward325-110-00-081000010
Sebastian MendozaGuard264-61-30-02300009
KK CurryForward174-40-01-23010009
Koby JeffriesGuard224-40-00-03310008
Desmond WilliamsGuard191-31-30-00100003
David KamwangaForward81-10-00-12000002
Lindenwood
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keenon ColeForward335-142-55-731000017
Darius BeaneGuard336-120-11-146100013
Jeremiah TaltonF275-92-50-050110012
Colin RuffinG215-71-30-142100011
Jaylon McDanielF255-120-00-230200010
Nathan Johnson Jr.Guard253-71-31-20110008
Tommie WilliamsGuard213-52-40-01100008
Keith Haymon IIForward141-51-50-02100003
RJ HorryGuard10-20-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

77.6Possessions77.6
136.6Offensive Efficiency105.7
105.7Defensive Efficiency136.6
30.9Net Efficiency-30.9
73.8%Effective FG%51.4%
75.7%True Shooting %51.8%
14.3%Turnover Rate6.4%
31.1%Free Throw Rate17.8%
41.0%3-Point Rate37.0%
1.55Assist / Turnover2.40
Game Summary
UT Martin won by 24 points. The game played at approximately 77.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.