UAlbany logo

UAlbany

11-20
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
32.7%UAlbany
67.3%UMass Lowell
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADUMass Lowell -4.8
PROJECTED TOTAL146.1
MODEL MONEYLINEUMass Lowell -206
UMass Lowell logo

UMass Lowell

15-18
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUAlbany 71
Projected Total146.1
Projected ScoreUMass Lowell 75

Team Comparison

41.9MMH Power Index43.8
107.9Offensive Efficiency107.9
108.8Defensive Efficiency109.9
-0.9Net Efficiency-2.0
-6.1Strength of Schedule-4.6
0.0Last 10 Net Efficiency1.0
64.3Tempo69.4
52.8%Effective FG%51.0%
18.6%Turnover Rate17.6%
34.3%Offensive Rebound %35.1%
25.0%Free Throw Rate37.9%
-0.6Average Margin-1.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UMass Lowell HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY67.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUMass Lowell holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (43.8–41.9), strength of schedule (-4.6–-6.1), recent form (1.0–0.0), ball security (17.6–18.6).
UAlbany COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (108.8–109.9), net efficiency (-0.9–-2.0), shooting efficiency (52.8–51.0).
Final
UAlbany logo
UAlbany
95—104
UMass Lowell logo
UMass Lowell
UMass Lowell by 9 • 81.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UAlbanyTEAM STATUMass Lowell
36-77FG32-55
47.0%FG%58.0%
8-213PT4-15
38.0%3PT%27.0%
15-19FT36-47
79.0%FT%77.0%
27Rebounds43
13Offensive Rebounds13
6Assists13
9Turnovers17
9Steals8
1Blocks2
31Fouls17

Player Box Score

UAlbany
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Sebastian ThomasGuard4015-284-98-822100042
Amar'e MarshallG338-151-26-932200023
Aaron ReddishForward294-90-11-26021009
Ny'Mire LittleGuard232-82-40-01000006
Muneer NewtonF182-30-00-04120004
Jack MargoupisF142-70-10-04000004
Marcus FilienForward92-30-00-01010004
Tyler BertramGuard261-41-40-03000003
Zane AdnanGuard50-00-00-01110000
Will AmicaGuard30-00-00-00000000
UMass Lowell
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Max BrooksForward3310-110-09-1061010029
Quinton MinceyGuard335-111-513-16122100024
Ayinde HikimGuard408-140-07-995400023
Yuri CovingtonGuard346-92-53-432100017
Brayden O'ConnorG361-60-33-44210005
Andres FulgencioGuard31-21-20-00000003
Cam Morris IIIF171-10-00-25111002
Anthony BluntGuard40-10-01-21000001

Advanced Game Stats

81.7Possessions81.7
116.3Offensive Efficiency127.3
127.3Defensive Efficiency116.3
-11.0Net Efficiency11.0
51.9%Effective FG%61.8%
55.2%True Shooting %67.2%
11.0%Turnover Rate20.9%
24.7%Free Throw Rate85.5%
27.3%3-Point Rate27.3%
0.67Assist / Turnover0.76
Game Summary
UMass Lowell won by 9 points. The game played at approximately 81.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.