Kennesaw State logo

Kennesaw State

21-14
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
77.6%Kennesaw State
22.4%Stetson
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADKennesaw State -8.5
PROJECTED TOTAL159.6
MODEL MONEYLINEKennesaw State -346
Stetson logo

Stetson

12-21
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreKennesaw State 84
Projected Total159.6
Projected ScoreStetson 76

Team Comparison

55.7MMH Power Index40
113.6Offensive Efficiency107.2
104.3Defensive Efficiency115.9
9.3Net Efficiency-8.7
-2.8Strength of Schedule-1.0
4.5Last 10 Net Efficiency-2.9
72.9Tempo68.7
52.2%Effective FG%53.8%
16.3%Turnover Rate18.3%
35.7%Offensive Rebound %28.1%
44.9%Free Throw Rate33.6%
6.8Average Margin-6.0
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Kennesaw State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY77.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMKennesaw State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (55.7–40.0), offensive efficiency (113.6–107.2), defensive efficiency (104.3–115.9), net efficiency (9.3–-8.7).
Stetson COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-1.0–-2.8), shooting efficiency (53.8–52.2).
Final
Kennesaw State logo
Kennesaw State
72—84
Stetson logo
Stetson
Stetson by 12 • 78.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Kennesaw StateTEAM STATStetson
28-68FG24-51
41.0%FG%47.0%
7-263PT9-20
27.0%3PT%45.0%
9-15FT27-37
60.0%FT%73.0%
34Rebounds39
10Offensive Rebounds7
12Assists13
14Turnovers17
9Steals8
4Blocks7
28Fouls17

Player Box Score

Kennesaw State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Terrell BurdenGuard308-161-24-833000021
Simeon CottleG297-134-90-034200018
Demond RobinsonForward196-110-21-250200013
Quincy AdemokoyaGuard333-92-74-421000012
Frankquon ShermanF272-50-00-16110004
Rongie GordonForward151-20-00-05112002
RJ JohnsonG71-60-30-00110002
Jusaun HoltG310-20-10-04122000
Jamel KingForward60-20-20-02000000
Cole LaRueForward30-20-00-02000000
Stetson
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jalen BlackmonGuard398-184-88-862100028
Stephan SwensonGuard355-101-18-1078200019
Aubin GateretseCenter163-40-06-1180110012
Treyton ThompsonForward244-82-40-260230010
Cyncier HarrisonGuard232-20-04-40110008
Alec OglesbyG312-82-60-02210006
Alex DoyleF210-10-11-23002001
Tristan GrossG110-00-00-01001000

Advanced Game Stats

78.9Possessions78.9
91.3Offensive Efficiency106.5
106.5Defensive Efficiency91.3
-15.2Net Efficiency15.2
46.3%Effective FG%55.9%
47.9%True Shooting %61.2%
17.7%Turnover Rate21.6%
22.1%Free Throw Rate72.5%
38.2%3-Point Rate39.2%
0.86Assist / Turnover0.76
Game Summary
Stetson won by 12 points. The game played at approximately 78.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.