Lipscomb logo

Lipscomb

18-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
21.8%Lipscomb
78.2%Austin Peay
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADAustin Peay -9.4
PROJECTED TOTAL155.4
MODEL MONEYLINEAustin Peay -359
Austin Peay logo

Austin Peay

22-9
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreLipscomb 73
Projected Total155.4
Projected ScoreAustin Peay 82

Team Comparison

47.9MMH Power Index54.8
111.3Offensive Efficiency115.0
107.6Defensive Efficiency103.1
3.7Net Efficiency11.9
-2.5Strength of Schedule-5.8
-1.0Last 10 Net Efficiency8.1
68.8Tempo71.0
54.8%Effective FG%53.9%
16.0%Turnover Rate15.3%
25.9%Offensive Rebound %30.3%
26.5%Free Throw Rate39.0%
2.5Average Margin8.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Austin Peay HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY78.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMAustin Peay holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.8–47.9), offensive efficiency (115.0–111.3), defensive efficiency (103.1–107.6), net efficiency (11.9–3.7).
Lipscomb COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-2.5–-5.8), shooting efficiency (54.8–53.9).
Final
Lipscomb logo
Lipscomb
90—85
Austin Peay logo
Austin Peay
Lipscomb by 5 • 70.8 estimated possessions

Team Stats

LipscombTEAM STATAustin Peay
38-64FG33-61
59.0%FG%54.0%
11-263PT9-25
42.0%3PT%36.0%
3-4FT10-16
75.0%FT%63.0%
27Rebounds33
3Offensive Rebounds9
21Assists9
7Turnovers12
4Steals5
3Blocks1
13Fouls10

Player Box Score

Lipscomb
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Will PruittGuard3513-164-50-043100030
Cody HeadG288-113-52-220000021
AJ McGinnisGuard386-132-60-020010014
Joe AndersonGuard374-81-30-03830009
Dylan FaulknerF103-30-00-03001006
Grant AsmanF192-60-31-26001005
Rylan HouckForward61-21-10-02000003
Owen McCormackCenter251-50-30-021000002
TJ JohnsonF20-00-00-01000000
Austin Peay
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dezi JonesGuard4011-193-75-734200030
Sai WittForward3810-140-03-752010023
Isaac HaneyGuard406-132-62-251100016
Ja'Monta BlackGuard403-73-70-07010009
Dez WhiteG403-71-50-09210007
Daniel LoosForward10-10-00-01000000
Jordan WilmoreCenter10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

70.8Possessions70.8
127.1Offensive Efficiency120.1
120.1Defensive Efficiency127.1
7.1Net Efficiency-7.1
68.0%Effective FG%61.5%
68.3%True Shooting %62.0%
10.0%Turnover Rate16.8%
6.3%Free Throw Rate26.2%
40.6%3-Point Rate41.0%
3.00Assist / Turnover0.75
Game Summary
Lipscomb won by 5 points. The game played at approximately 70.8 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.