Holy Cross logo

Holy Cross

11-22
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
6.8%Holy Cross
93.2%Navy
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNavy -18.5
PROJECTED TOTAL139.9
MODEL MONEYLINENavy -1371
Navy logo

Navy

26-8
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreHoly Cross 61
Projected Total139.9
Projected ScoreNavy 79

Team Comparison

37.9MMH Power Index56.8
103.3Offensive Efficiency113.2
110.9Defensive Efficiency97.6
-7.6Net Efficiency15.6
-2.6Strength of Schedule-8.1
-5.2Last 10 Net Efficiency16.4
66.1Tempo65.9
49.8%Effective FG%53.7%
15.4%Turnover Rate17.1%
22.4%Offensive Rebound %33.2%
32.5%Free Throw Rate40.9%
-5.1Average Margin10.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Navy HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY93.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNavy holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (56.8–37.9), offensive efficiency (113.2–103.3), defensive efficiency (97.6–110.9), net efficiency (15.6–-7.6).
Holy Cross COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-2.6–-8.1), ball security (15.4–17.1).
Final
Holy Cross logo
Holy Cross
66—76
Navy logo
Navy
Navy by 10 • 67.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Holy CrossTEAM STATNavy
23-58FG24-60
40.0%FG%40.0%
6-183PT9-16
33.0%3PT%56.0%
14-18FT19-28
78.0%FT%68.0%
36Rebounds45
8Offensive Rebounds15
9Assists14
10Turnovers9
1Steals1
4Blocks1
23Fouls21

Player Box Score

Holy Cross
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bo MontgomeryGuard387-133-44-683110021
Joe OctaveGuard285-131-46-633000017
Caleb KenneyForward325-130-03-591030013
Kahlil SingletonG192-61-51-12100006
Joe NugentF332-51-30-05000005
DeAndre WilliamsG131-20-10-01100002
Declan RyanF61-10-00-00000002
Will BatchelderG270-50-10-03000000
Louth-M CoulibalyForward40-00-00-00000000
Navy
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Austin BenigniG326-171-37-853000020
Mac MacDonaldGuard164-73-41-352000012
Austin IngeGuard223-52-32-411000010
Lysander RehnstromGuard212-42-23-31000009
Mitch FischerForward173-70-13-44100009
Jordan PennickG252-61-12-26000007
Aidan KehoeC243-90-01-26000007
Donovan DraperF201-20-10-28311002
Mike WoodsF200-20-00-04400000
Cam ColeG30-10-10-02000000

Advanced Game Stats

67.9Possessions67.9
97.2Offensive Efficiency111.9
111.9Defensive Efficiency97.2
-14.7Net Efficiency14.7
44.8%Effective FG%47.5%
49.6%True Shooting %51.8%
14.6%Turnover Rate13.4%
31.0%Free Throw Rate46.7%
31.0%3-Point Rate26.7%
0.90Assist / Turnover1.56
Game Summary
Navy won by 10 points. The game played at approximately 67.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.