Arkansas State logo

Arkansas State

20-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
66.9%Arkansas State
33.1%Coastal Carolina
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADArkansas State -3.4
PROJECTED TOTAL155.7
MODEL MONEYLINEArkansas State -202
Coastal Carolina logo

Coastal Carolina

19-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreArkansas State 80
Projected Total155.7
Projected ScoreCoastal Carolina 76

Team Comparison

57.7MMH Power Index46.8
113.1Offensive Efficiency104.0
105.3Defensive Efficiency103.0
7.8Net Efficiency1.0
-1.0Strength of Schedule-1.3
15.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-2.0
73.3Tempo70.5
52.7%Effective FG%48.7%
19.4%Turnover Rate15.3%
38.1%Offensive Rebound %27.6%
39.6%Free Throw Rate33.0%
5.8Average Margin0.7
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Arkansas State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY66.9%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMArkansas State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (57.7–46.8), offensive efficiency (113.1–104.0), net efficiency (7.8–1.0), strength of schedule (-1.0–-1.3).
Coastal Carolina COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (103.0–105.3), ball security (15.3–19.4).
Final
Arkansas State logo
Arkansas State
71—60
Coastal Carolina logo
Coastal Carolina
Arkansas State by 11 • 71.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Arkansas StateTEAM STATCoastal Carolina
28-71FG24-68
39.0%FG%35.0%
7-303PT3-16
23.0%3PT%19.0%
8-12FT9-12
67.0%FT%75.0%
49Rebounds44
14Offensive Rebounds11
14Assists8
8Turnovers9
4Steals3
3Blocks5
12Fouls11

Player Box Score

Arkansas State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Izaiyah NelsonF288-120-10-0121000016
Dyondre DominguezForward265-132-52-373010014
Derrian FordG353-101-62-28000009
Taryn ToddGuard264-131-80-15410009
Caleb FieldsGuard371-60-24-63510006
Freddy HicksG182-91-30-03111005
Avery FeltsGuard152-41-30-03001005
Julian LualGuard102-31-20-02010005
Lado LakuForward51-10-00-02000002
Coastal Carolina
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jacob MeyerG407-201-42-253100017
Ginika OjiakoCenter347-170-00-1151100014
Kevin Easley Jr.Forward245-100-22-230010012
Kylan BlackmonG393-121-54-550110011
Braeden MacVicarF282-61-50-010103005
Miroslav StaflCenter60-10-01-20000001
Henry AbrahamGuard270-20-00-01300000
Ian GranjaForward20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

71.2Possessions71.2
99.7Offensive Efficiency84.3
84.3Defensive Efficiency99.7
15.4Net Efficiency-15.4
44.4%Effective FG%37.5%
46.3%True Shooting %40.7%
11.3%Turnover Rate12.6%
16.9%Free Throw Rate17.6%
42.3%3-Point Rate23.5%
1.75Assist / Turnover0.89
Game Summary
Arkansas State won by 11 points. The game played at approximately 71.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.