Southeast Missouri State logo

Southeast Missouri State

20-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
49.2%Southeast Missouri State
50.8%Morehead State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMorehead State -0.5
PROJECTED TOTAL149.1
MODEL MONEYLINEMorehead State -103
Morehead State logo

Morehead State

20-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSoutheast Missouri State 74
Projected Total149.1
Projected ScoreMorehead State 75

Team Comparison

51.6MMH Power Index47.3
105.3Offensive Efficiency110.8
99.8Defensive Efficiency110.0
5.5Net Efficiency0.8
-2.4Strength of Schedule-4.0
6.4Last 10 Net Efficiency3.1
70.8Tempo67.9
50.6%Effective FG%51.3%
16.6%Turnover Rate17.3%
29.6%Offensive Rebound %36.4%
39.3%Free Throw Rate37.9%
3.9Average Margin0.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Southeast Missouri State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY50.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSoutheast Missouri State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (51.6–47.3), defensive efficiency (99.8–110.0), net efficiency (5.5–0.8), strength of schedule (-2.4–-4.0).
Morehead State COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (110.8–105.3), shooting efficiency (51.3–50.6), offensive rebounding (36.4–29.6).
Final
Southeast Missouri State logo
Southeast Missouri State
50—72
Morehead State logo
Morehead State
Morehead State by 22 • 69.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Southeast Missouri StateTEAM STATMorehead State
19-53FG24-45
36.0%FG%53.0%
1-83PT7-20
13.0%3PT%35.0%
11-15FT17-25
73.0%FT%68.0%
23Rebounds38
4Offensive Rebounds6
5Assists14
13Turnovers19
9Steals8
1Blocks5
19Fouls15

Player Box Score

Southeast Missouri State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rob MartinG299-151-33-434100022
Braxton StackerG315-90-04-430400014
David IdadaC141-10-03-43001005
Mason HanbackCenter152-30-00-02000004
Aquan SmartGuard191-50-00-04120002
Marqueas BellG181-60-00-02000002
Adam LarsonForward160-10-11-21010001
Evan EursherGuard280-90-40-01000000
TJ BielF140-10-00-10010000
BJ WardG90-20-00-00000000
Josh EarleyForward70-10-00-01000000
Morehead State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kalil ThomasGuard346-84-52-233200018
Jordan LathonGuard315-111-55-655100016
Riley MinixForward335-120-43-5103100013
Dieonte MilesForward264-40-03-730120011
Eddie Ricks IIIF312-52-42-25232008
Zach IyeyemiForward141-10-02-23000004
Jerone MortonG241-30-10-15101002
George MarshallG50-10-10-01000000
Brady DingessGuard20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

69.5Possessions69.5
71.9Offensive Efficiency103.6
103.6Defensive Efficiency71.9
-31.7Net Efficiency31.7
36.8%Effective FG%61.1%
41.6%True Shooting %63.3%
18.8%Turnover Rate27.2%
28.3%Free Throw Rate55.6%
15.1%3-Point Rate44.4%
0.38Assist / Turnover0.74
Game Summary
Morehead State won by 22 points. The game played at approximately 69.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.