New Hampshire logo

New Hampshire

9-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
41.8%New Hampshire
58.2%Binghamton
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADBinghamton -2.5
PROJECTED TOTAL140.6
MODEL MONEYLINEBinghamton -139
Binghamton logo

Binghamton

8-22
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreNew Hampshire 69
Projected Total140.6
Projected ScoreBinghamton 72

Team Comparison

34MMH Power Index32.4
99.6Offensive Efficiency102.2
107.5Defensive Efficiency112.3
-7.9Net Efficiency-10.1
-3.4Strength of Schedule-6.0
-17.6Last 10 Net Efficiency-6.2
69.4Tempo64.2
47.6%Effective FG%51.3%
16.1%Turnover Rate18.5%
26.7%Offensive Rebound %21.5%
29.4%Free Throw Rate42.8%
-5.5Average Margin-6.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

New Hampshire HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY58.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNew Hampshire holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (34.0–32.4), defensive efficiency (107.5–112.3), net efficiency (-7.9–-10.1), strength of schedule (-3.4–-6.0).
Binghamton COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (102.2–99.6), recent form (-6.2–-17.6), shooting efficiency (51.3–47.6).
Final
New Hampshire logo
New Hampshire
74—87
Binghamton logo
Binghamton
Binghamton by 13 • 78.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

New HampshireTEAM STATBinghamton
24-67FG28-51
36.0%FG%55.0%
9-303PT10-22
30.0%3PT%45.0%
17-24FT21-27
71.0%FT%78.0%
30Rebounds46
10Offensive Rebounds6
7Assists20
10Turnovers21
10Steals7
—Blocks8
21Fouls19

Player Box Score

New Hampshire
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ahmad RobinsonG339-162-38-1364300028
Clarence DanielsForward376-212-107-850200021
Naim MillerGuard224-74-60-150000012
Trey WoodyardF373-90-00-05020006
Rex SunderlandG231-21-20-01200003
Jaxson BakerForward291-80-70-04120002
Dior DavisGuard90-10-02-21010002
Paul GakmarForward60-00-00-01000000
Christian MooreGuard40-30-20-00000000
Binghamton
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Armon HarriedGuard375-93-39-1187200022
Dan PetcashGuard376-84-63-392410019
Nehemiah BensonForward316-91-30-265000013
Tymu CheneryGuard223-41-23-381050010
Tariq BalogunForward204-50-02-223000010
Gavin WalshF292-91-64-69211009
Chris WalkerG202-60-20-03001004
Masud StewartGuard40-10-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

78.6Possessions78.6
94.1Offensive Efficiency110.7
110.7Defensive Efficiency94.1
-16.5Net Efficiency16.5
42.5%Effective FG%64.7%
47.2%True Shooting %68.2%
12.8%Turnover Rate26.6%
35.8%Free Throw Rate52.9%
44.8%3-Point Rate43.1%
0.70Assist / Turnover0.95
Game Summary
Binghamton won by 13 points. The game played at approximately 78.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Effective FG%, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.