Milwaukee logo

Milwaukee

12-20
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
24.2%Milwaukee
75.8%Green Bay
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADGreen Bay -8.0
PROJECTED TOTAL155.6
MODEL MONEYLINEGreen Bay -313
Green Bay logo

Green Bay

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMilwaukee 74
Projected Total155.6
Projected ScoreGreen Bay 82

Team Comparison

45.1MMH Power Index50.8
109.7Offensive Efficiency114.0
114.6Defensive Efficiency114.0
-4.9Net Efficiency0.0
0.4Strength of Schedule0.7
-6.5Last 10 Net Efficiency5.1
69.5Tempo65.7
50.6%Effective FG%55.4%
15.0%Turnover Rate15.9%
33.5%Offensive Rebound %25.6%
33.1%Free Throw Rate42.4%
-3.4Average Margin0.0
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Green Bay HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY75.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMGreen Bay holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (50.8–45.1), offensive efficiency (114.0–109.7), defensive efficiency (114.0–114.6), net efficiency (0.0–-4.9).
Milwaukee COUNTERS WITHball security (15.0–15.9), offensive rebounding (33.5–25.6).
Final
Milwaukee logo
Milwaukee
95—84
Green Bay logo
Green Bay
Milwaukee by 11 • 79.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

MilwaukeeTEAM STATGreen Bay
32-61FG29-68
52.0%FG%43.0%
4-143PT8-31
29.0%3PT%26.0%
27-35FT18-25
77.0%FT%72.0%
39Rebounds35
7Offensive Rebounds10
14Assists14
8Turnovers10
3Steals2
4Blocks3
23Fouls25

Player Box Score

Milwaukee
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
BJ FreemanGuard3710-182-610-14105100032
Faizon FieldsF307-80-05-970030019
Erik PrattG344-81-36-624010015
Elijah JamisonG282-31-24-45400009
Langston WilsonGuard84-80-10-03000008
Dominic HamGuard142-30-02-21110006
Kentrell PullianGuard201-40-00-01000002
Learic DavisF191-70-20-07010002
Aaron FranklinG81-20-00-03000002
Darius DuffyF20-00-00-00000000
Green Bay
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Noah ReynoldsGuard3311-201-54-636000027
Rich ByhreForward347-113-62-361010019
Preston RuedingerG355-131-56-733000017
David Douglas Jr.G273-71-50-16121007
Elijah JonesF192-61-22-46001007
Foster WondersG141-81-70-01000003
Clarence Cummings IIIForward220-10-02-22300002
Marcus HallF90-00-02-21000002
Will EamesForward70-20-10-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

79.3Possessions79.3
119.8Offensive Efficiency105.9
105.9Defensive Efficiency119.8
13.9Net Efficiency-13.9
55.7%Effective FG%48.5%
61.2%True Shooting %52.6%
10.2%Turnover Rate12.5%
57.4%Free Throw Rate36.8%
23.0%3-Point Rate45.6%
1.75Assist / Turnover1.40
Game Summary
Milwaukee won by 11 points. The game played at approximately 79.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.