George Washington logo

George Washington

19-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
62.4%George Washington
37.6%Duquesne
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADGeorge Washington -2.2
PROJECTED TOTAL157.6
MODEL MONEYLINEGeorge Washington -166
Duquesne logo

Duquesne

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreGeorge Washington 80
Projected Total157.6
Projected ScoreDuquesne 78

Team Comparison

59.8MMH Power Index50.7
115.4Offensive Efficiency110.6
105.2Defensive Efficiency106.2
10.2Net Efficiency4.4
3.1Strength of Schedule0.6
0.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-5.9
70.5Tempo70.8
55.0%Effective FG%53.4%
18.2%Turnover Rate17.7%
35.8%Offensive Rebound %30.6%
35.6%Free Throw Rate38.2%
7.2Average Margin3.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

George Washington HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY62.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMGeorge Washington holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (59.8–50.7), offensive efficiency (115.4–110.6), defensive efficiency (105.2–106.2), net efficiency (10.2–4.4).
Duquesne COUNTERS WITHball security (17.7–18.2), free throw rate (38.2–35.6).
Final
George Washington logo
George Washington
65—67
Duquesne logo
Duquesne
Duquesne by 2 • 64.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

George WashingtonTEAM STATDuquesne
25-55FG26-57
45.0%FG%46.0%
7-193PT4-12
37.0%3PT%33.0%
8-9FT11-11
89.0%FT%100.0%
28Rebounds33
7Offensive Rebounds9
15Assists10
12Turnovers11
7Steals8
6Blocks6
11Fouls9

Player Box Score

George Washington
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Darren Buchanan Jr.G368-141-12-373400019
James Bishop IVGuard376-181-74-414000017
Maximus EdwardsG264-102-42-253020012
Jacoi HutchinsonG382-61-40-03410005
Trey AutryG142-21-10-03110005
Babatunde AkingbolaCenter322-30-00-06013004
Antoine Smith Jr.Forward171-21-20-02001003
Duquesne
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jimmy Clark IIIGuard307-182-66-623400022
David DixonF274-60-03-370040011
Devone GrantGuard354-131-50-05310009
Kareem RozierG203-30-00-01110006
Jake DiMicheleG272-40-00-03110004
Tre WilliamsForward182-40-00-07110004
Dusan MahorcicForward111-20-02-21100004
Fousseyni DrameForward191-31-10-02002003
Matúš HronskýF41-10-00-00000002
Andrei SavrasovForward31-20-00-02000002
Jakub NecasF60-10-00-02000000

Advanced Game Stats

64.3Possessions64.3
101.1Offensive Efficiency104.2
104.2Defensive Efficiency101.1
-3.1Net Efficiency3.1
51.8%Effective FG%49.1%
54.8%True Shooting %53.8%
18.7%Turnover Rate17.1%
16.4%Free Throw Rate19.3%
34.5%3-Point Rate21.1%
1.25Assist / Turnover0.91
Game Summary
Duquesne won by 2 points. The game played at approximately 64.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.