Middle Tennessee logo

Middle Tennessee

17-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
43.4%Middle Tennessee
56.6%Louisiana Tech
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADLouisiana Tech -3.5
PROJECTED TOTAL141.4
MODEL MONEYLINELouisiana Tech -130
Louisiana Tech logo

Louisiana Tech

20-14
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMiddle Tennessee 69
Projected Total141.4
Projected ScoreLouisiana Tech 72

Team Comparison

52.5MMH Power Index50.3
109.6Offensive Efficiency106.1
105.7Defensive Efficiency98.7
3.9Net Efficiency7.4
0.4Strength of Schedule-5.1
3.2Last 10 Net Efficiency5.4
68.8Tempo65.9
52.2%Effective FG%49.4%
16.7%Turnover Rate18.5%
31.3%Offensive Rebound %37.3%
33.2%Free Throw Rate33.5%
2.7Average Margin4.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Louisiana Tech HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY56.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMLouisiana Tech holds the advantage in defensive efficiency (98.7–105.7), net efficiency (7.4–3.9), recent form (5.4–3.2), offensive rebounding (37.3–31.3).
Middle Tennessee COUNTERS WITHMMH Power Index (52.5–50.3), offensive efficiency (109.6–106.1), strength of schedule (0.4–-5.1).
Final
Middle Tennessee logo
Middle Tennessee
70—84
Louisiana Tech logo
Louisiana Tech
Louisiana Tech by 14 • 66.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Middle TennesseeTEAM STATLouisiana Tech
20-53FG32-66
38.0%FG%48.0%
7-233PT7-16
30.0%3PT%44.0%
23-29FT13-18
79.0%FT%72.0%
31Rebounds42
8Offensive Rebounds14
7Assists16
8Turnovers6
4Steals6
2Blocks3
17Fouls17

Player Box Score

Middle Tennessee
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Elias KingGuard405-131-58-8111100019
Tre GreenG133-53-32-221000011
Jared Coleman-JonesForward273-70-14-432010010
Jestin PorterG274-142-80-012000010
Justin BuffordGuard331-51-45-93001008
Jalen JordanGuard182-30-13-42010007
Jacob JohnsonGuard291-40-01-23120003
Chris LoofeF131-20-10-01000002
Louisiana Tech
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tahlik ChavezGuard366-132-75-723100019
Isaiah CrawfordForward317-122-43-4133220019
Daniel BatchoForward277-150-05-671110019
Dravon MangumForward344-62-20-080000010
Devin ReeF142-51-20-05000005
Sean Newman Jr.G292-60-00-11620004
Will AllenF132-30-00-03000004
Jordan CrawfordG122-50-00-01300004
Tyler HenryGuard20-10-10-00000000
Jordan TurnerForward10-00-00-01000000
Jaylin HendersonG10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

66.7Possessions66.7
104.9Offensive Efficiency125.9
125.9Defensive Efficiency104.9
-21.0Net Efficiency21.0
44.3%Effective FG%53.8%
52.4%True Shooting %56.3%
12.0%Turnover Rate9.0%
54.7%Free Throw Rate27.3%
43.4%3-Point Rate24.2%
0.88Assist / Turnover2.67
Game Summary
Louisiana Tech won by 14 points. The game played at approximately 66.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.