Canisius logo

Canisius

10-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
24.8%Canisius
75.2%Manhattan
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADManhattan -7.2
PROJECTED TOTAL143.3
MODEL MONEYLINEManhattan -303
Manhattan logo

Manhattan

12-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreCanisius 68
Projected Total143.3
Projected ScoreManhattan 75

Team Comparison

33.9MMH Power Index39.3
97.1Offensive Efficiency107.1
108.8Defensive Efficiency114.2
-11.7Net Efficiency-7.1
-1.8Strength of Schedule-3.6
-10.0Last 10 Net Efficiency-3.5
64.8Tempo69.1
46.8%Effective FG%48.5%
19.6%Turnover Rate15.4%
29.1%Offensive Rebound %29.8%
32.4%Free Throw Rate34.8%
-7.5Average Margin-4.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Manhattan HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY75.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMManhattan holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (39.3–33.9), offensive efficiency (107.1–97.1), net efficiency (-7.1–-11.7), recent form (-3.5–-10.0).
Canisius COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (108.8–114.2), strength of schedule (-1.8–-3.6).
Final
Canisius logo
Canisius
73—70
Manhattan logo
Manhattan
Canisius by 3 • 80.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

CanisiusTEAM STATManhattan
28-68FG26-58
41.0%FG%45.0%
8-233PT4-16
35.0%3PT%25.0%
9-17FT14-19
53.0%FT%74.0%
38Rebounds27
12Offensive Rebounds2
19Assists13
16Turnovers15
9Steals11
6Blocks5
18Fouls15

Player Box Score

Canisius
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tre DinkinsG455-122-57-1044310019
Cameron PalesseG366-134-80-032100016
Devean WilliamsG426-171-70-028510013
Frank MitchellF376-130-01-5221040013
Youri FritzF223-40-01-22100007
Davon WareGuard181-41-30-01300003
Bryce OkpohForward251-50-00-04000002
Manhattan
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Seydou TraoreG429-150-21-161520019
Shaquil BenderG396-171-72-222100015
Daniel RouzanF354-70-03-691200011
Jaden WinstonG453-120-13-46710009
Perry CowanGuard333-63-60-01111009
Wesley RobinsonGuard171-10-04-42112006
Logan PadgettGuard90-00-01-20000001
Lorenzo WashingtonGuard30-00-00-01000000
Rokas JocysGuard20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

80.1Possessions80.1
91.1Offensive Efficiency87.4
87.4Defensive Efficiency91.1
3.7Net Efficiency-3.7
47.1%Effective FG%48.3%
48.0%True Shooting %52.2%
20.0%Turnover Rate18.7%
25.0%Free Throw Rate32.8%
33.8%3-Point Rate27.6%
1.19Assist / Turnover0.87
Game Summary
Canisius won by 3 points. The game played at approximately 80.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.