Bethune-Cookman logo

Bethune-Cookman

17-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
50.6%Bethune-Cookman
49.4%Florida A&M
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADFlorida A&M -0.7
PROJECTED TOTAL149.9
MODEL MONEYLINEBethune-Cookman -102
Florida A&M logo

Florida A&M

14-16
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBethune-Cookman 75
Projected Total149.9
Projected ScoreFlorida A&M 75

Team Comparison

44.2MMH Power Index39.4
104.7Offensive Efficiency98.7
106.9Defensive Efficiency105.6
-2.2Net Efficiency-6.9
-3.3Strength of Schedule-3.2
4.0Last 10 Net Efficiency4.5
72.0Tempo70.6
51.9%Effective FG%49.2%
19.2%Turnover Rate21.6%
30.3%Offensive Rebound %30.5%
41.9%Free Throw Rate38.0%
-1.6Average Margin-4.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Bethune-Cookman HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY50.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMBethune-Cookman holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (44.2–39.4), offensive efficiency (104.7–98.7), net efficiency (-2.2–-6.9), shooting efficiency (51.9–49.2).
Florida A&M COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (105.6–106.9), strength of schedule (-3.2–-3.3), recent form (4.5–4.0).
Final
Bethune-Cookman logo
Bethune-Cookman
67—66
Florida A&M logo
Florida A&M
Bethune-Cookman by 1 • 75.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Bethune-CookmanTEAM STATFlorida A&M
24-58FG25-62
41.0%FG%40.0%
8-213PT6-21
38.0%3PT%29.0%
11-20FT10-13
55.0%FT%77.0%
37Rebounds39
11Offensive Rebounds12
7Assists14
17Turnovers21
10Steals11
2Blocks2
14Fouls16

Player Box Score

Bethune-Cookman
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dhashon DysonGuard4310-206-110-022200026
Jakobi HeadyG434-130-26-651000014
Reggie Ward Jr.F355-61-12-770200013
Seneca WilloughbyG352-71-43-44110008
James Henderson Jr.Center162-20-00-05101004
Elijah HulseweC71-20-00-03111002
Derrick Carter-Hollinger Jr.Forward190-20-10-32110000
Damani McEntireGuard150-40-20-02030000
Mason DorseyG100-10-00-03000000
Yousouf TimeraCenter20-10-00-00000000
Florida A&M
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keith LamarF325-103-64-460300017
Jalen SpeerG317-162-60-015200016
Roderick Coffee IIIF364-81-30-01140009
Chase BarrsForward213-30-03-58100009
Shannon GrantCenter142-30-02-21000006
Jordan ChatmanG322-90-21-24000005
K'Jei ParkerG252-90-20-02510004
Matthew WebsterF170-20-00-06111000
Hantz Louis-JeuneG170-20-20-03101000

Advanced Game Stats

75.4Possessions75.4
88.9Offensive Efficiency87.5
87.5Defensive Efficiency88.9
1.3Net Efficiency-1.3
48.3%Effective FG%45.2%
49.6%True Shooting %48.4%
23.1%Turnover Rate27.2%
34.5%Free Throw Rate21.0%
36.2%3-Point Rate33.9%
0.41Assist / Turnover0.67
Game Summary
Bethune-Cookman won by 1 points. The game played at approximately 75.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Turnover Rate, Effective FG%.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.