Air Force logo

Air Force

3-29
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
1.0%Air Force
99.0%New Mexico
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNew Mexico -34.7
PROJECTED TOTAL147.9
MODEL MONEYLINENew Mexico -9900
New Mexico logo

New Mexico

26-11
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreAir Force 57
Projected Total147.9
Projected ScoreNew Mexico 91

Team Comparison

23MMH Power Index63.7
91.3Offensive Efficiency114.8
118.5Defensive Efficiency100.2
-27.2Net Efficiency14.6
6.2Strength of Schedule2.0
-33.5Last 10 Net Efficiency8.3
67.4Tempo70.7
49.0%Effective FG%53.7%
21.9%Turnover Rate14.8%
21.4%Offensive Rebound %30.5%
35.9%Free Throw Rate36.5%
-18.3Average Margin10.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

New Mexico HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY99.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNew Mexico holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (63.7–23.0), offensive efficiency (114.8–91.3), defensive efficiency (100.2–118.5), net efficiency (14.6–-27.2).
Air Force COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (6.2–2.0).
Final
Air Force logo
Air Force
56—82
New Mexico logo
New Mexico
New Mexico by 26 • 66.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Air ForceTEAM STATNew Mexico
20-50FG32-68
40.0%FG%47.0%
7-283PT6-21
25.0%3PT%29.0%
9-13FT12-13
69.0%FT%92.0%
25Rebounds45
4Offensive Rebounds16
13Assists21
14Turnovers9
6Steals9
6Blocks4
15Fouls16

Player Box Score

Air Force
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rytis PetraitisF389-132-36-7101010026
Beau BeckerForward303-92-80-13312008
Byron BrownGuard273-50-11-21000007
Kellan BoylanF312-31-10-02431005
Ethan TaylorGuard221-91-72-21011005
Luke KearneyF101-31-30-01000003
Jeffrey MillsGuard291-70-40-12311002
Wesley CelichowskiC100-10-10-00100000
Chase BeasleyGuard20-00-00-00000000
Brady RugglesGuard10-00-00-00100000
New Mexico
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
JT ToppinF228-121-11-1111210018
Jaelen HouseGuard256-132-62-223300016
Tru WashingtonG216-91-31-130010014
Jamal Mashburn Jr.Guard193-51-33-321000010
Donovan DentG304-80-00-02930008
Mustapha AmzilForward212-60-22-25200006
Nelly Junior JosephCenter261-50-01-24100003
Jemarl Baker Jr.Guard161-31-30-05210003
Isaac MushilaForward80-20-12-25200002
Quinton WebbG61-10-00-01002002
Sebastian ForslingCenter30-10-00-03000000
Braden AppelhansG30-30-20-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

66.7Possessions66.7
84.0Offensive Efficiency122.9
122.9Defensive Efficiency84.0
-39.0Net Efficiency39.0
47.0%Effective FG%51.5%
49.8%True Shooting %55.3%
21.2%Turnover Rate13.4%
26.0%Free Throw Rate19.1%
56.0%3-Point Rate30.9%
0.93Assist / Turnover2.33
Game Summary
New Mexico won by 26 points. The game played at approximately 66.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.