Seattle U logo

Seattle U

21-14
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
41.0%Seattle U
59.0%Fairfield
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADFairfield -2.6
PROJECTED TOTAL142.8
MODEL MONEYLINEFairfield -144
Fairfield logo

Fairfield

21-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSeattle U 70
Projected Total142.8
Projected ScoreFairfield 73

Team Comparison

51.4MMH Power Index50.1
103.9Offensive Efficiency109.6
96.9Defensive Efficiency105.4
7.0Net Efficiency4.2
-1.7Strength of Schedule-3.4
4.1Last 10 Net Efficiency3.3
69.4Tempo67.8
50.8%Effective FG%49.1%
16.6%Turnover Rate15.0%
25.1%Offensive Rebound %36.0%
35.2%Free Throw Rate28.4%
4.9Average Margin2.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Seattle U HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY59.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSeattle U holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (51.4–50.1), defensive efficiency (96.9–105.4), net efficiency (7.0–4.2), strength of schedule (-1.7–-3.4).
Fairfield COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (109.6–103.9), ball security (15.0–16.6), offensive rebounding (36.0–25.1).
Final
Seattle U logo
Seattle U
75—58
Fairfield logo
Fairfield
Seattle U by 17 • 69.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Seattle UTEAM STATFairfield
29-57FG23-61
51.0%FG%38.0%
8-223PT7-27
36.0%3PT%26.0%
9-15FT5-7
60.0%FT%71.0%
37Rebounds30
7Offensive Rebounds8
10Assists11
12Turnovers13
9Steals6
3Blocks2
10Fouls12

Player Box Score

Seattle U
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
John ChristofilisG349-162-71-231200021
Cameron TysonNot Available338-155-100-042000021
Paris DawsonGuard163-51-20-02131007
Alex SchumacherGuard282-80-12-24520006
Brandton ChatfieldForward203-40-00-04000006
Seyi ReileyForward231-10-03-58011005
Kobe WilliamsonForward162-50-01-25101005
Viktor RajkovicForward101-20-10-02000002
Vasja PandzaGuard150-10-11-21010001
Malek GommaC50-00-01-20000001
Fairfield
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Caleb FieldsGuard398-184-120-065100020
Jasper FloydG395-143-70-054000013
Jack BrownForward181-10-03-33020005
Peyton SmithF111-30-11-22101003
Matt CurtisG331-90-40-00000002
Ryan McPartlanGuard11-10-00-00010002
Anthony Davis Jr.Guard70-00-01-21000001
Louis BleechmoreGuard220-30-10-02011000
Birima SeckForward30-00-00-00000000
Luke DavidsonG10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

69.2Possessions69.2
108.4Offensive Efficiency83.8
83.8Defensive Efficiency108.4
24.6Net Efficiency-24.6
57.9%Effective FG%43.4%
58.5%True Shooting %45.1%
17.4%Turnover Rate18.8%
26.3%Free Throw Rate11.5%
38.6%3-Point Rate44.3%
0.83Assist / Turnover0.85
Game Summary
Seattle U won by 17 points. The game played at approximately 69.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.