UNC Greensboro logo

UNC Greensboro

15-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
10.3%UNC Greensboro
89.7%Texas
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADTexas -15.4
PROJECTED TOTAL163.2
MODEL MONEYLINETexas -871
Texas logo

Texas

21-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUNC Greensboro 74
Projected Total163.2
Projected ScoreTexas 89

Team Comparison

46.7MMH Power Index61.6
112.6Offensive Efficiency119.6
115.3Defensive Efficiency110.1
-2.7Net Efficiency9.5
-1.9Strength of Schedule5.3
2.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-5.4
69.8Tempo69.2
52.8%Effective FG%55.1%
14.6%Turnover Rate15.5%
28.7%Offensive Rebound %35.9%
41.7%Free Throw Rate44.3%
-1.9Average Margin6.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Texas HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY89.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMTexas holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (61.6–46.7), offensive efficiency (119.6–112.6), defensive efficiency (110.1–115.3), net efficiency (9.5–-2.7).
UNC Greensboro COUNTERS WITHrecent form (2.2–-5.4), ball security (14.6–15.5).
Final
UNC Greensboro logo
UNC Greensboro
37—72
Texas logo
Texas
Texas by 35 • 62.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UNC GreensboroTEAM STATTexas
14-47FG25-53
29.8%FG%47.2%
3-193PT10-23
15.8%3PT%43.5%
6-17FT12-18
35.3%FT%66.7%
32Rebounds39
9Offensive Rebounds10
6Assists13
16Turnovers11
4Steals3
4Blocks6
19Fouls18

Player Box Score

UNC Greensboro
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keyshaun LangleyGuard325-132-53-453100015
Akrum AhemedGuard193-60-20-03000006
Jalen BreathF282-20-00-78001004
Domas KauzonasF112-20-00-01010004
Miles JonesForward131-21-20-01000003
Kobe LangleyGuard241-70-20-01210002
Tim CeaserForward210-30-12-44002002
Joryam SaizonouGuard150-40-11-22100001
Donovan AtwellG240-60-50-03010000
Muon ReathGuard130-20-10-01001000
Texas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tyrese HunterGuard298-123-44-467010023
Kadin ShedrickForward205-60-01-340100011
Max AbmasGuard282-82-64-533000010
Dylan DisuCenter203-73-40-02000009
Dillon MitchellF253-40-01-26004007
Ithiel HortonGuard152-41-21-22000006
Devon PryorG61-11-10-00000003
Chendall WeaverG161-20-10-01011002
Ze'Rik OnyemaForward140-10-01-25100001
Brock CunninghamForward180-50-40-05100000
Chris JohnsonG60-30-10-00110000
Preston ClarkF10-00-00-00000000
Alex AnamekweForward10-00-00-00000000
Gavin PerrymanGuard10-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

62.4Possessions62.4
59.3Offensive Efficiency115.4
115.4Defensive Efficiency59.3
-56.1Net Efficiency56.1
33.0%Effective FG%56.6%
33.6%True Shooting %58.5%
25.8%Turnover Rate17.6%
36.2%Free Throw Rate34.0%
40.4%3-Point Rate43.4%
0.38Assist / Turnover1.18
Game Summary
Texas won by 35 points. The game played at approximately 62.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.