Kentucky logo

Kentucky

22-14
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
24.8%Kentucky
75.2%Arkansas
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADArkansas -7.8
PROJECTED TOTAL168.1
MODEL MONEYLINEArkansas -303
Arkansas logo

Arkansas

28-9
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreKentucky 80
Projected Total168.1
Projected ScoreArkansas 88

Team Comparison

63.9MMH Power Index69.3
115.2Offensive Efficiency122.2
106.3Defensive Efficiency109.8
8.9Net Efficiency12.4
8.7Strength of Schedule8.6
-1.0Last 10 Net Efficiency3.4
69.9Tempo73.8
53.2%Effective FG%56.4%
15.4%Turnover Rate12.2%
33.2%Offensive Rebound %31.8%
38.0%Free Throw Rate36.5%
6.2Average Margin9.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Arkansas HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY75.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMArkansas holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (69.3–63.9), offensive efficiency (122.2–115.2), net efficiency (12.4–8.9), recent form (3.4–-1.0).
Kentucky COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (106.3–109.8), strength of schedule (8.7–8.6), offensive rebounding (33.2–31.8).
Final
Kentucky logo
Kentucky
63—57
Arkansas logo
Arkansas
Kentucky by 6 • 70.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

KentuckyTEAM STATArkansas
23-63FG20-60
36.5%FG%33.3%
9-203PT4-19
45.0%3PT%21.1%
8-12FT13-18
66.7%FT%72.2%
39Rebounds44
8Offensive Rebounds11
13Assists9
9Turnovers13
8Steals5
6Blocks9
19Fouls15

Player Box Score

Kentucky
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Antonio ReevesGuard379-204-82-341200024
Reed SheppardGuard355-122-32-345410014
Tre MitchellCenter333-103-61-2112210010
DJ WagnerG353-100-22-21300008
Ugonna OnyensoC253-40-10-04003006
Adou ThieroForward120-50-01-26001001
Aaron BradshawF120-10-00-03100000
Justin EdwardsForward90-10-00-01100000
Zvonimir IvisicF20-00-00-02000000
Arkansas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Makhi MitchellForward322-50-08-10131140012
Tramon MarkG385-170-41-283200011
Khalif BattleGuard343-102-63-452110011
Jalen GrahamForward184-70-00-02011008
El EllisGuard323-101-20-03101007
Chandler LawsonForward252-51-20-07202005
Layden BlockerG61-30-20-00000002
Jeremiah DavenportGuard130-20-21-20000001
Joseph PinionG20-10-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

70.2Possessions70.2
89.7Offensive Efficiency81.2
81.2Defensive Efficiency89.7
8.5Net Efficiency-8.5
43.7%Effective FG%36.7%
45.9%True Shooting %41.6%
12.9%Turnover Rate18.4%
19.0%Free Throw Rate30.0%
31.7%3-Point Rate31.7%
1.44Assist / Turnover0.69
Game Summary
Kentucky won by 6 points. The game played at approximately 70.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.