Tennessee logo

Tennessee

25-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
35.7%Tennessee
64.3%Arkansas
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADArkansas -4.2
PROJECTED TOTAL164.0
MODEL MONEYLINEArkansas -180
Arkansas logo

Arkansas

28-9
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreTennessee 80
Projected Total164.0
Projected ScoreArkansas 84

Team Comparison

68.6MMH Power Index69.3
115.8Offensive Efficiency122.2
102.1Defensive Efficiency109.8
13.7Net Efficiency12.4
7.8Strength of Schedule8.6
3.3Last 10 Net Efficiency3.4
68.1Tempo73.8
51.6%Effective FG%56.4%
17.3%Turnover Rate12.2%
44.5%Offensive Rebound %31.8%
38.6%Free Throw Rate36.5%
9.3Average Margin9.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Arkansas HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY64.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMArkansas holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (69.3–68.6), offensive efficiency (122.2–115.8), strength of schedule (8.6–7.8), recent form (3.4–3.3).
Tennessee COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (102.1–109.8), net efficiency (13.7–12.4), offensive rebounding (44.5–31.8).
Final
Tennessee logo
Tennessee
92—63
Arkansas logo
Arkansas
Tennessee by 29 • 72.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

TennesseeTEAM STATArkansas
33-58FG22-58
56.9%FG%37.9%
5-173PT8-23
29.4%3PT%34.8%
21-24FT11-15
87.5%FT%73.3%
36Rebounds25
8Offensive Rebounds9
14Assists9
12Turnovers15
9Steals12
4Blocks3
17Fouls20

Player Box Score

Tennessee
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jonas AidooForward3011-140-01-1120000023
Dalton KnechtGuard327-141-37-1042230022
Jordan GaineyGuard186-82-33-311200017
Josiah-Jordan JamesGuard254-71-43-330100012
Zakai ZeiglerGuard304-81-30-03620009
Santiago VescoviGuard280-30-34-46200004
Tobe AwakaF101-10-01-14011003
Jahmai MashackGuard140-20-12-21100002
Cade PhillipsF60-00-00-02000000
Freddie Dilione VG40-00-00-00210000
Cameron CarrG30-10-00-00000000
Arkansas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tramon MarkG284-102-62-221310012
Davonte DavisGuard404-90-20-03420008
Jalen GrahamForward234-90-00-17211008
Jeremiah DavenportGuard203-52-40-00000008
Khalif BattleGuard152-51-33-31120008
El EllisGuard192-52-40-02120006
Keyon Menifield Jr.Guard142-71-30-04001005
Joseph PinionG31-20-11-10000003
Chandler LawsonForward140-20-02-22010002
Makhi MitchellForward110-10-01-21000001
Layden BlockerG90-30-01-20010001
Baye FallC40-00-01-21000001

Advanced Game Stats

72.3Possessions72.3
127.2Offensive Efficiency87.1
87.1Defensive Efficiency127.2
40.1Net Efficiency-40.1
61.2%Effective FG%44.8%
66.3%True Shooting %48.4%
16.3%Turnover Rate21.1%
41.4%Free Throw Rate25.9%
29.3%3-Point Rate39.7%
1.17Assist / Turnover0.60
Game Summary
Tennessee won by 29 points. The game played at approximately 72.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.