Siena logo

Siena

23-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
54.8%Siena
45.2%Saint Peter's
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSaint Peter's -0.0
PROJECTED TOTAL136.7
MODEL MONEYLINESiena -121
Saint Peter's logo

Saint Peter's

17-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSiena 68
Projected Total136.7
Projected ScoreSaint Peter's 68

Team Comparison

53.8MMH Power Index47.5
109.2Offensive Efficiency106.6
102.2Defensive Efficiency103.0
7.0Net Efficiency3.6
-0.5Strength of Schedule-3.8
3.0Last 10 Net Efficiency-1.5
64.4Tempo66.4
50.7%Effective FG%47.6%
15.8%Turnover Rate17.5%
31.4%Offensive Rebound %36.8%
34.9%Free Throw Rate36.6%
4.5Average Margin2.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Siena HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY54.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSiena holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (53.8–47.5), offensive efficiency (109.2–106.6), defensive efficiency (102.2–103.0), net efficiency (7.0–3.6).
Saint Peter's COUNTERS WITHoffensive rebounding (36.8–31.4), free throw rate (36.6–34.9).
Final
Siena logo
Siena
53—75
Saint Peter's logo
Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's by 22 • 64.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

SienaTEAM STATSaint Peter's
19-56FG26-66
33.9%FG%39.4%
6-193PT8-20
31.6%3PT%40.0%
9-13FT15-19
69.2%FT%78.9%
31Rebounds47
12Offensive Rebounds22
12Assists13
15Turnovers11
9Steals8
9Blocks8
14Fouls12

Player Box Score

Siena
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Michael OjoForward205-63-40-042400013
Zek TekinGuard212-52-43-41400009
Michael EleyG302-81-11-13012006
Sean DurugordonGuard273-110-20-05101006
Giovanni EmejuruC212-60-02-43114006
Killian GribbenF213-70-10-05002006
Bralyn SmithGuard191-20-02-22000004
Sveinn BirgissonForward131-50-31-21100003
Mason CourtneyGuard260-60-40-02330000
Max FrazierF20-00-00-00000000
Saint Peter's
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Corey WashingtonF3110-202-77-862220029
Michael HougeF144-110-12-3100000010
Marcus RandolphGuard263-53-50-03200009
Armoni ZeiglerG234-71-10-04111009
Latrell ReidGuard291-91-12-42720005
Brent BlandG172-31-20-00111005
Mouhamed SowF201-40-12-25000004
Roy ClarkeGuard210-40-02-24021002
Stephon RobertsForward161-10-00-05002002
Elijah WoodGuard30-20-20-00001000

Advanced Game Stats

64.6Possessions64.6
82.0Offensive Efficiency116.1
116.1Defensive Efficiency82.0
-34.1Net Efficiency34.1
39.3%Effective FG%45.5%
42.6%True Shooting %50.0%
23.0%Turnover Rate17.2%
23.2%Free Throw Rate28.8%
33.9%3-Point Rate30.3%
0.80Assist / Turnover1.18
Game Summary
Saint Peter's won by 22 points. The game played at approximately 64.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.