
VCU
0-0GAME THAT MATTERSAT
31.1%VCU
68.9%Santa Clara
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSanta Clara -5.2
PROJECTED TOTAL153.2
MODEL MONEYLINESanta Clara -222

Santa Clara
0-0MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreVCU 74
Projected Total153.2
Projected ScoreSanta Clara 79
Team Comparison
64.1MMH Power Index66.7
115.3Offensive Efficiency117.1
101.9Defensive Efficiency101.0
13.4Net Efficiency16.1
2.2Strength of Schedule0.4
13.4Last 10 Net Efficiency16.1
69.3Tempo69.4
52.4%Effective FG%52.7%
16.3%Turnover Rate16.3%
31.0%Offensive Rebound %32.1%
37.6%Free Throw Rate33.2%
9.3Average Margin11.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ
Santa Clara HAS THE EDGE
WIN PROBABILITY68.9%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSanta Clara holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (66.7–64.1), offensive efficiency (117.1–115.3), defensive efficiency (101.0–101.9), net efficiency (16.1–13.4).
VCU COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (2.2–0.4), free throw rate (37.6–33.2).