
Mount St. Mary's
0-0GAME THAT MATTERSAT
57.6%Mount St. Mary's
42.4%Rider
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMount St. Mary's -2.0
PROJECTED TOTAL146.6
MODEL MONEYLINEMount St. Mary's -136

Rider
0-0MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMount St. Mary's 74
Projected Total146.6
Projected ScoreRider 72
Team Comparison
42.9MMH Power Index32.1
105.1Offensive Efficiency101.8
108.0Defensive Efficiency113.4
-2.9Net Efficiency-11.6
-2.2Strength of Schedule-2.2
-2.8Last 10 Net Efficiency-11.6
68.5Tempo67.5
51.7%Effective FG%49.8%
18.1%Turnover Rate16.8%
31.1%Offensive Rebound %31.3%
35.2%Free Throw Rate34.7%
-1.9Average Margin-7.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ
Mount St. Mary's HAS THE EDGE
WIN PROBABILITY57.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMount St. Mary's holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (42.9–32.1), offensive efficiency (105.1–101.8), defensive efficiency (108.0–113.4), net efficiency (-2.9–-11.6).
Rider COUNTERS WITHball security (16.8–18.1), offensive rebounding (31.3–31.1).