THE BOARD

The Numbers Behind the Noise.

MMH looks for what conventional rankings, records and the market may be missing.

SIGNATURE MODEL

Numbers Before Narratives.

MMH uses team efficiency, recent performance, strength of schedule and matchup data to produce independent game projections. Pregame predictions are frozen before tipoff so the model has to keep score of its own calls.

THE RECEIPTS

MMH Keeps Score of Itself

View every call →
0–0Model Record

Full MMH tracking begins with the 2026–27 season.

MMH POWER INDEX

Team Ratings

2025-26 season • 365 Division I teams

365 of 365 teams · 2025–26 final statistics

Conf.
1Duke Blue DevilsAtlantic Coast Conference81.7122.295.226.966.87.879.218.011.518.728.712
2Michigan WolverinesBig Ten Conference80.9122.397.025.271.88.782.618.129.517.214.413
3Arizona WildcatsBig 12 Conference79.9120.396.923.471.68.080.016.817.917.012.112
4Florida GatorsSoutheastern Conference79.7120.999.321.772.07.176.615.616.524.215.512
5Illinois Fighting IlliniBig Ten Conference76.5125.0103.321.766.56.775.114.522.212.79.514
6Gonzaga BulldogsWest Coast Conference76.4119.794.025.770.43.061.118.13.718.214.714
7Houston CougarsBig 12 Conference76.0118.495.922.565.25.972.114.721.918.97.112
8Iowa State CyclonesBig 12 Conference75.9119.396.023.368.44.968.315.917.017.56.213
9Purdue BoilermakersBig Ten Conference73.2124.8107.817.065.47.678.511.111.811.810.715
10Saint Mary's GaelsWest Coast Conference70.7116.797.419.366.33.061.112.88.918.66.914
11St. John's Red StormBig East Conference70.3114.497.616.870.95.570.511.916.211.46.014
12UConn HuskiesBig East Conference70.2116.398.417.966.26.373.611.812.99.48.313
13Michigan State SpartansBig Ten Conference69.8117.0101.515.567.37.277.010.54.49.59.414
14Alabama Crimson TideSoutheastern Conference69.5121.6111.210.474.79.485.37.712.19.50.912
15Arkansas RazorbacksSoutheastern Conference69.3122.2109.812.473.88.682.39.24.73.4-3.811
16High Point PanthersBig South Conference69.0123.898.325.572.4-5.827.918.59.816.56.413
17Vanderbilt CommodoresSoutheastern Conference68.9120.9105.715.270.97.477.710.86.52.75.516
18Virginia CavaliersAtlantic Coast Conference68.9119.0101.817.267.65.269.411.68.36.46.012
19South Florida BullsAmerican Conference68.8117.3101.615.774.51.856.611.717.719.75.516
20Tennessee VolunteersSoutheastern Conference68.6115.8102.113.668.17.879.29.30.93.3-2.115
21Louisville CardinalsAtlantic Coast Conference67.1118.6102.216.571.06.072.411.7-1.21.4-0.515
22Nebraska CornhuskersBig Ten Conference67.0114.498.316.167.36.172.810.85.66.88.311
23McNeese CowboysSouthland Conference66.7117.498.319.166.0-1.643.712.67.015.54.017
24Saint Louis BillikensAtlantic 10 Conference66.7120.897.623.272.20.350.916.8-5.90.18.112
25Akron ZipsMid-American Conference65.8122.7103.319.471.6-2.839.213.99.416.012.414
26Texas Tech Red RaidersBig 12 Conference65.8117.8107.210.568.19.485.37.2-12.70.9-5.114
27Utah State AggiesMountain West Conference65.7119.7103.116.668.63.563.011.412.30.39.516
28VCU RamsAtlantic 10 Conference65.7116.4103.313.069.55.470.29.12.76.0-0.214
29Miami HurricanesAtlantic Coast Conference65.5117.8103.014.869.23.663.410.3-4.33.61.414
30Yale BulldogsIvy League65.4121.4105.815.664.51.655.810.111.78.910.614
31North Carolina Tar HeelsAtlantic Coast Conference65.2115.5103.811.769.07.678.58.1-2.6-1.8-4.711
32Santa Clara BroncosWest Coast Conference64.9118.7104.414.369.84.064.910.05.54.17.315
33Tulsa Golden HurricaneAmerican Conference64.8121.1104.816.370.20.049.811.55.110.311.018
34Ohio State BuckeyesBig Ten Conference64.5118.1108.110.067.26.473.96.713.16.32.112
35Wisconsin BadgersBig Ten Conference64.5118.6108.89.869.96.775.16.91.75.6-5.215
36Auburn TigersSoutheastern Conference64.4118.8113.05.869.87.578.14.114.78.0-13.414
37Iowa HawkeyesBig Ten Conference64.2118.4105.213.163.05.369.88.3-0.72.0-0.817
38Georgia BulldogsSoutheastern Conference64.1119.7106.912.874.74.968.39.61.6-2.71.211
39BYU CougarsBig 12 Conference63.9118.3106.811.570.66.574.38.17.4-2.2-2.014
40Kentucky WildcatsSoutheastern Conference63.9115.2106.38.869.98.782.66.2-3.1-1.0-7.613
41New Mexico LobosMountain West Conference63.7114.8100.214.570.72.057.310.316.08.37.513
42Wichita State ShockersAmerican Conference63.2113.1102.410.669.12.760.07.36.711.11.116
43UCLA BruinsBig Ten Conference63.0115.9106.99.066.55.169.06.0-1.28.0-7.914
44SMU MustangsAtlantic Coast Conference62.5118.2109.68.671.17.076.26.1-5.3-1.3-6.813
45Oklahoma SoonersSoutheastern Conference62.1119.5111.67.969.43.261.95.57.512.3-2.620
46Kansas JayhawksBig 12 Conference62.0109.2100.38.868.88.983.46.12.3-2.3-6.714
47Belmont BruinsMissouri Valley Conference61.8118.6103.714.970.7-0.249.010.511.510.013.115
48Texas LonghornsSoutheastern Conference61.6119.6110.19.569.25.369.86.61.2-5.41.216
49Cincinnati BearcatsBig 12 Conference61.5105.397.38.069.45.169.05.511.714.4-7.913
50Northern Iowa PanthersMissouri Valley Conference61.0108.496.412.064.12.258.17.77.713.96.918
51Miami (OH) RedHawksMid-American Conference60.7123.1103.719.472.8-5.628.614.1-3.45.59.417
52NC State WolfpackAtlantic Coast Conference60.1118.4108.69.870.26.473.96.9-8.7-11.9-0.313
53San Diego State AztecsMountain West Conference60.1110.399.311.070.83.864.17.8-1.80.4-0.614
54Stephen F. Austin LumberjacksSouthland Conference60.1114.399.414.967.0-1.843.010.02.84.711.916
55Clemson TigersAtlantic Coast Conference59.9112.6101.411.363.64.667.17.2-1.6-4.72.015
56Dayton FlyersAtlantic 10 Conference59.9108.5101.57.168.35.771.34.86.36.4-2.716
57George Washington RevolutionariesAtlantic 10 Conference59.8115.4105.210.270.53.161.57.2-9.70.9-0.816
58Grand Canyon LopesMountain West Conference59.8109.299.110.169.32.057.37.015.99.75.311
59Nevada Wolf PackMountain West Conference59.8112.4105.76.667.73.763.74.52.67.8-6.016
60St. Thomas-Minnesota TommiesSummit League59.8116.8102.214.670.0-3.636.210.210.314.75.016
61TCU Horned FrogsBig 12 Conference59.7110.2102.77.570.24.667.15.3-2.72.2-3.514
62Boise State BroncosMountain West Conference59.5113.9107.16.968.64.265.64.711.25.26.312
63Villanova WildcatsBig East Conference59.4114.7105.98.767.34.466.45.9-6.9-1.11.913
64Hofstra PrideCoastal Athletic Association59.3114.0100.913.266.2-2.938.88.79.714.02.219
65Stanford CardinalAtlantic Coast Conference59.2111.6107.14.468.15.269.43.07.07.4-1.514
66UNC Wilmington SeahawksCoastal Athletic Association59.2114.1101.712.466.9-1.544.18.3-5.15.58.214
67UMBC RetrieversAmerica East Conference59.1113.099.013.965.5-5.628.69.126.124.77.816
68Utah Valley WolverinesWestern Athletic Conference59.1113.497.316.170.6-3.337.311.41.76.80.914
69North Dakota State BisonSummit League59.0115.4100.814.569.6-4.632.410.114.814.34.417
70Baylor BearsBig 12 Conference58.9116.7109.57.369.74.064.95.14.0-2.2-4.212
71Toledo RocketsMid-American Conference58.8116.0109.66.469.82.358.54.57.910.2-0.416
72Florida State SeminolesAtlantic Coast Conference58.7111.9108.53.471.85.771.32.48.27.6-3.013
73UC Irvine AnteatersBig West Conference58.4106.995.011.972.3-1.046.08.610.010.06.214
74California Baptist LancersWestern Athletic Conference58.3106.599.07.468.21.856.65.115.511.0-2.617
75Indiana HoosiersBig Ten Conference58.2116.0107.18.967.45.269.46.0-4.2-7.7-7.613
76Texas A&M AggiesSoutheastern Conference58.0116.1108.47.669.14.867.95.3-6.7-7.2-1.715
77Arkansas State Red WolvesSun Belt Conference57.7113.1105.37.873.3-1.046.05.813.515.2-0.916
78Virginia Tech HokiesAtlantic Coast Conference57.7112.8107.25.669.85.871.73.93.3-3.9-4.812
79Wake Forest Demon DeaconsAtlantic Coast Conference57.6112.4109.72.770.27.277.01.93.2-0.1-4.315
80East Tennessee State BuccaneersSouthern Conference57.4115.1102.812.367.4-1.643.78.3-4.63.73.514
81Missouri TigersSoutheastern Conference57.2115.1109.75.568.85.068.73.8-4.6-5.2-8.214
82Seton Hall PiratesBig East Conference57.1105.898.37.566.53.563.05.0-0.30.63.015
83UCF KnightsBig 12 Conference57.1113.3110.03.371.26.674.72.4-12.2-3.8-9.412
84Washington HuskiesBig Ten Conference57.1112.2107.15.168.74.265.63.5-0.80.7-3.915
85Wright State RaidersHorizon League57.1116.4106.59.969.2-2.042.26.810.57.03.517
86Howard BisonMid-Eastern Athletic Conference56.9110.898.512.370.2-7.122.98.64.021.50.814
87UAB BlazersAmerican Conference56.9110.5102.97.671.70.451.35.44.42.93.513
88George Mason PatriotsAtlantic 10 Conference56.8112.9104.58.564.92.860.35.58.1-5.0-2.112
89Navy MidshipmenPatriot League56.8113.297.615.665.9-8.119.210.311.716.47.916
90UIC FlamesMissouri Valley Conference56.7110.5103.37.168.30.150.14.9-4.49.20.017
91California Golden BearsAtlantic Coast Conference56.5111.8104.86.969.92.860.34.94.21.8-2.111
92West Virginia MountaineersBig 12 Conference56.5108.2100.77.565.32.960.74.97.01.8-8.413
93Robert Morris ColonialsHorizon League56.3114.5106.67.967.6-2.440.75.316.214.3-2.615
94Winthrop EaglesBig South Conference56.2115.6104.311.372.4-3.636.28.2-1.62.8-0.817
95Cornell Big RedIvy League56.1121.5114.67.072.8-1.145.65.1-0.37.62.417
96Sam Houston BearkatsConference USA56.1115.5105.510.071.2-2.241.57.1-9.13.2-0.718
97Wyoming CowboysMountain West Conference56.1113.4107.75.767.82.258.13.95.11.4-7.215
98UT Rio Grande Valley VaquerosSouthland Conference55.8112.6103.19.567.4-1.942.66.47.912.33.717
99Kennesaw State OwlsConference USA55.7113.6104.39.472.9-2.839.26.84.04.5-1.918
100Western Kentucky HilltoppersConference USA55.6110.6106.24.471.71.756.23.22.25.2-6.312
101Colorado State RamsMountain West Conference55.4117.1109.97.264.70.451.34.6-3.94.3-2.513
102Northwestern WildcatsBig Ten Conference55.4111.6109.81.865.65.670.91.21.7-2.7-9.615
103Tennessee State TigersOhio Valley Conference55.4110.9102.78.272.4-3.138.15.910.913.7-2.818
104Austin Peay GovernorsASUN Conference54.8115.0103.111.971.0-5.827.98.4-3.88.10.016
105Bowling Green FalconsMid-American Conference54.7112.699.113.572.2-4.732.09.80.91.43.914
106Kent State Golden FlashesMid-American Conference54.7113.9107.66.374.0-0.149.44.74.82.1-2.915
107Southern Illinois SalukisMissouri Valley Conference54.6103.498.54.970.61.655.83.48.57.70.016
108Bradley BravesMissouri Valley Conference54.4110.5105.35.269.91.655.83.6-2.80.9-7.312
109Hawai'i Rainbow WarriorsBig West Conference54.4109.497.012.472.8-2.839.29.03.5-1.81.913
110Illinois State RedbirdsMissouri Valley Conference54.3110.6101.49.167.51.053.56.2-4.3-4.4-7.017
111App State MountaineersSun Belt Conference54.2110.9101.79.264.9-4.233.96.0-4.07.0-0.815
112LSU TigersSoutheastern Conference54.2115.5111.34.270.54.566.82.9-8.2-12.8-6.813
113Providence FriarsBig East Conference54.2115.0113.21.874.24.064.91.3-6.4-1.3-5.617
114Mercer BearsSouthern Conference54.1116.6106.510.170.9-4.433.17.2-0.91.2-5.916
115Samford BulldogsSouthern Conference54.1113.5108.35.269.5-2.938.83.66.614.0-4.917
116Troy TrojansSun Belt Conference54.1112.6103.98.770.4-2.241.56.19.22.0-2.917
117Central Arkansas BearsASUN Conference54.0113.9105.28.671.0-3.935.06.18.09.8-9.116
118Towson TigersCoastal Athletic Association54.0106.7101.94.864.90.551.73.114.24.6-5.818
119Furman PaladinsSouthern Conference53.9113.3105.18.167.4-1.843.05.5-1.24.61.017
120Northern Kentucky NorseHorizon League53.9114.9107.17.872.3-2.938.85.75.04.6-1.917
121Charleston CougarsCoastal Athletic Association53.8109.2106.22.969.11.956.92.04.93.94.513
122Siena SaintsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference53.8109.2102.27.064.4-0.547.94.512.33.01.819
123William & Mary TribeCoastal Athletic Association53.8112.5105.27.373.9-1.544.15.4-0.63.5-1.318
124Liberty FlamesConference USA53.7119.0108.011.065.3-2.042.27.2-3.2-4.21.516
125Merrimack WarriorsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference53.7106.4103.23.264.40.752.42.14.812.9-3.519
126Northern Colorado BearsBig Sky Conference53.7116.0107.68.471.1-4.333.56.06.310.80.817
127Montana State BobcatsBig Sky Conference53.6114.4104.99.568.1-3.735.86.58.34.9-2.517
128Murray State RacersMissouri Valley Conference53.6115.0111.04.072.33.563.02.9-11.3-9.5-4.516
129Oklahoma State CowboysBig 12 Conference53.5112.1111.20.974.86.172.80.7-7.6-8.5-9.313
130UC San Diego TritonsBig West Conference53.4108.4100.77.769.8-1.344.95.41.75.41.915
131Idaho VandalsBig Sky Conference53.2111.6104.37.369.7-2.440.75.15.84.5-0.821
132Vermont CatamountsAmerica East Conference53.1112.2104.77.565.4-4.433.14.99.312.40.916
133Davidson WildcatsAtlantic 10 Conference53.0109.9103.76.265.50.150.14.1-2.7-0.61.814
134Ole Miss RebelsSoutheastern Conference53.0109.2109.5-0.369.55.470.2-0.22.5-2.3-5.716
135Western Carolina CatamountsSouthern Conference53.0112.6111.01.669.7-0.946.41.113.413.1-13.918
136Pennsylvania QuakersIvy League52.9108.6106.42.269.91.956.91.5-1.42.3-4.216
137St. Bonaventure BonniesAtlantic 10 Conference52.8112.4109.62.867.91.956.91.91.8-0.7-1.017
138UNLV RebelsMountain West Conference52.8111.0109.61.471.42.760.01.0-8.01.1-6.517
139Butler BulldogsBig East Conference52.7111.7109.12.671.13.161.51.8-5.9-8.5-6.113
140Colorado BuffaloesBig 12 Conference52.7112.9112.40.671.05.169.00.4-13.5-7.7-19.010
141Harvard CrimsonIvy League52.6108.1102.95.264.8-0.149.43.47.98.34.016
142Oakland Golden GrizzliesHorizon League52.6115.7114.51.271.42.157.70.93.2-1.4-5.419
143Middle Tennessee Blue RaidersConference USA52.5109.6105.73.968.80.451.32.75.23.2-5.715
144Saint Joseph's HawksAtlantic 10 Conference52.5106.5102.24.368.7-0.249.02.9-3.06.7-5.819
145Eastern Washington EaglesBig Sky Conference52.3112.2113.5-1.369.61.856.6-0.98.612.0-8.918
146James Madison DukesSun Belt Conference52.3110.5109.41.067.51.254.30.711.37.9-7.916
147Marquette Golden EaglesBig East Conference52.3106.0106.9-0.970.94.265.6-0.69.03.5-11.312
148Monmouth HawksCoastal Athletic Association52.2106.4103.82.768.30.451.31.810.47.0-0.718
149North Texas Mean GreenAmerican Conference52.2104.199.15.168.1-1.344.93.51.44.8-4.215
150Syracuse OrangeAtlantic Coast Conference52.2109.2106.62.669.05.670.91.8-15.5-15.1-14.412
151Marshall Thundering HerdSun Belt Conference52.0114.7110.34.470.70.953.23.1-4.2-4.9-3.914
152Columbia LionsIvy League51.9112.4105.27.368.2-1.743.35.03.4-2.40.414
153Queens University RoyalsASUN Conference51.7118.4117.01.371.40.150.10.9-4.91.5-9.820
154Florida Atlantic OwlsAmerican Conference51.6110.5104.46.171.2-0.946.44.3-3.8-2.6-5.416
155Southeast Missouri State RedhawksOhio Valley Conference51.6105.399.85.570.8-2.440.73.92.96.4-1.917
156Georgetown HoyasBig East Conference51.5107.2107.4-0.161.74.466.4-0.10.9-4.8-2.516
157Massachusetts MinutemenMid-American Conference51.5110.3106.73.672.80.953.22.6-3.9-4.2-2.716
158Seattle U RedhawksWest Coast Conference51.4103.996.97.069.4-1.743.34.93.94.1-5.215
159South Alabama JaguarsSun Belt Conference51.4110.3103.96.467.4-3.735.84.34.03.4-0.116
160UC Santa Barbara GauchosBig West Conference51.4113.2106.17.168.5-2.042.24.8-0.9-1.7-4.316
161Jacksonville State GamecocksConference USA51.2108.2101.86.467.2-2.341.14.30.9-0.3-3.113
162New Mexico State AggiesConference USA51.2108.9104.54.468.9-0.747.13.10.3-2.0-2.715
163Campbell Fighting CamelsCoastal Athletic Association51.1110.9111.00.070.60.852.80.07.62.9-11.220
164Missouri State BearsConference USA51.1110.5108.42.167.90.551.71.42.8-2.1-5.816
165Arizona State Sun DevilsBig 12 Conference51.0108.1110.9-2.770.67.076.2-1.9-11.9-7.5-15.814
166Marist Red FoxesMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference51.0104.395.68.766.8-3.237.75.83.02.90.416
167Quinnipiac BobcatsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference51.0106.8102.14.870.5-2.341.13.4-3.82.21.616
168Rhode Island RamsAtlantic 10 Conference51.0105.0102.52.566.53.864.11.7-9.1-6.3-3.615
169Temple OwlsAmerican Conference50.9112.2107.44.865.9-2.042.23.24.0-1.5-4.214
170Green Bay PhoenixHorizon League50.8114.0114.00.065.70.752.40.03.45.1-6.918
171Duquesne DukesAtlantic 10 Conference50.7110.6106.24.470.80.652.03.1-7.5-5.9-5.113
172Creighton BluejaysBig East Conference50.6109.0109.5-0.568.95.169.0-0.3-0.3-5.2-8.115
173Minnesota Golden GophersBig Ten Conference50.5109.1107.71.463.63.261.90.9-16.3-6.6-15.012
174Pittsburgh PanthersAtlantic Coast Conference50.5108.4110.4-2.065.05.570.5-1.32.5-6.9-4.915
175Florida International PanthersConference USA50.4109.6105.93.773.6-1.544.12.8-2.6-0.9-12.213
176Boston University TerriersPatriot League50.3115.3113.12.265.4-2.739.61.52.311.2-5.718
177Fordham RamsAtlantic 10 Conference50.3105.999.36.665.9-2.440.74.4-3.1-0.9-6.211
178Louisiana Tech BulldogsConference USA50.3106.198.77.465.9-5.130.54.916.45.4-7.814
179Long Island University SharksNortheast Conference50.2107.6104.82.868.5-1.344.91.90.34.1-4.720
180Portland State VikingsBig Sky Conference50.2109.3100.29.170.1-5.628.66.42.00.4-2.515
181Richmond SpidersAtlantic 10 Conference50.2111.3107.34.068.90.350.92.8-3.9-6.6-4.013
182Weber State WildcatsBig Sky Conference50.2113.6108.25.471.5-3.436.93.91.2-1.8-8.716
183Fairfield StagsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference50.1109.6105.44.267.8-3.436.92.82.13.3-0.817
184San Francisco DonsWest Coast Conference50.1110.4108.22.267.61.455.11.5-4.4-8.7-2.616
185Cal State Northridge MatadorsBig West Conference50.0107.3105.22.175.9-0.647.51.6-7.01.8-9.817
186Loyola Marymount LionsWest Coast Conference49.9107.0103.83.269.40.551.72.20.9-1.2-4.912
187Southern Miss Golden EaglesSun Belt Conference49.9106.1104.91.270.4-0.249.00.98.13.8-6.619
188Valparaiso BeaconsMissouri Valley Conference49.9106.6105.80.867.50.350.90.50.3-0.1-10.215
189UT Martin SkyhawksOhio Valley Conference49.8103.894.09.867.2-4.831.66.6-7.0-0.82.417
190Buffalo BullsMid-American Conference49.7114.9112.22.767.90.049.81.8-11.0-5.92.416
191Notre Dame Fighting IrishAtlantic Coast Conference49.7110.3111.2-0.868.04.767.5-0.6-17.1-11.6-10.312
192Pacific TigersWest Coast Conference49.6109.9104.05.966.2-1.544.13.9-13.3-5.3-4.517
193South Dakota State JackrabbitsSummit League49.6110.6106.93.868.2-2.241.52.6-1.20.5-5.917
194UT Arlington MavericksWestern Athletic Conference49.6102.797.94.968.1-0.846.73.31.2-3.9-4.817
195Xavier MusketeersBig East Conference49.5109.2112.4-3.271.75.670.9-2.3-11.0-7.4-14.313
196Cal State Fullerton TitansBig West Conference49.4108.8107.11.776.3-1.245.21.33.22.7-8.018
197Texas State BobcatsSun Belt Conference49.4107.7103.44.368.6-4.732.02.91.59.1-12.713
198Charlotte 49ersAmerican Conference49.3111.6113.3-1.765.72.960.7-1.1-9.8-5.2-8.315
199Denver PioneersSummit League49.1119.2119.20.069.5-2.639.90.0-6.84.0-11.018
200Georgia Southern EaglesSun Belt Conference49.1112.3110.61.772.0-2.241.51.27.11.7-2.121
201Oregon DucksBig Ten Conference48.9106.4110.7-4.366.76.072.4-2.9-5.2-6.7-15.410
202Colgate RaidersPatriot League48.8111.7109.02.768.4-2.042.21.8-2.3-0.3-6.417
203SIU Edwardsville CougarsOhio Valley Conference48.7105.996.59.467.0-8.019.56.31.26.8-1.415
204Texas A&M-Corpus Christi IslandersSouthland Conference48.7105.998.97.068.4-5.927.54.813.14.4-5.317
205Washington State CougarsWest Coast Conference48.7110.0112.0-2.069.23.362.2-1.4-4.4-2.5-8.315
206Florida Gulf Coast EaglesASUN Conference48.6110.5109.21.370.0-1.843.00.91.20.7-9.016
207Oregon State BeaversWest Coast Conference48.5105.8110.3-4.567.24.566.8-3.0-2.60.0-12.312
208DePaul Blue DemonsBig East Conference48.4103.7102.71.067.72.057.30.7-7.2-6.6-9.112
209UC Davis AggiesBig West Conference48.4107.2103.73.572.4-1.942.62.5-3.7-0.1-7.716
210Wofford TerriersSouthern Conference48.4115.2112.82.468.3-3.138.11.6-1.8-3.2-1.316
211Detroit Mercy TitansHorizon League48.3110.2110.4-0.270.0-1.942.6-0.15.73.5-8.918
212USC TrojansBig Ten Conference48.3108.5107.60.972.42.559.20.7-22.0-16.0-7.014
213American University EaglesPatriot League48.2110.6105.84.867.5-4.333.53.37.02.2-10.515
214South Carolina GamecocksSoutheastern Conference48.2109.0111.2-2.268.85.269.4-1.5-17.1-15.4-15.412
215Ohio BobcatsMid-American Conference48.0109.7110.7-1.071.0-0.149.4-0.7-8.0-1.0-10.813
216Lipscomb BisonsASUN Conference47.9111.3107.63.768.8-2.540.32.5-0.6-1.0-8.517
217Radford HighlandersBig South Conference47.9110.9107.43.473.4-4.632.42.50.32.4-7.313
218Memphis TigersAmerican Conference47.8104.6106.5-2.071.94.466.4-1.4-10.8-11.1-14.014
219Charleston Southern BuccaneersBig South Conference47.5110.1105.74.475.8-3.536.53.33.1-2.8-5.917
220Saint Peter's PeacocksMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference47.5106.6103.03.666.4-3.835.42.4-5.8-1.5-8.914
221Morehead State EaglesOhio Valley Conference47.3110.8110.00.867.9-4.034.70.52.53.1-11.319
222Utah Tech TrailblazersWestern Athletic Conference47.3108.8106.12.770.6-2.341.11.9-5.8-2.0-9.018
223Old Dominion MonarchsSun Belt Conference47.2107.4109.8-2.470.9-0.149.4-1.7-0.84.1-11.519
224UNC Asheville BulldogsBig South Conference47.2107.5106.80.768.3-0.547.90.5-3.2-5.5-7.114
225Fresno State BulldogsMountain West Conference47.1104.9104.90.069.41.555.40.0-10.6-6.0-11.113
226Kansas State WildcatsBig 12 Conference47.1107.8110.9-3.173.85.570.5-2.3-13.1-14.3-13.613
227New Orleans PrivateersSouthland Conference47.1107.0109.6-2.670.80.250.5-1.8-0.90.4-7.121
228Longwood LancersBig South Conference47.0108.1103.05.071.9-6.425.63.66.22.3-7.716
229Iona GaelsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference46.9105.8104.81.069.8-1.643.70.75.81.5-5.116
230Coastal Carolina ChanticleersSun Belt Conference46.8104.0103.01.070.5-1.344.90.7-4.7-2.0-3.718
231Lindenwood LionsOhio Valley Conference46.8105.598.66.973.7-6.824.15.13.1-1.4-4.318
232UNC Greensboro SpartansSouthern Conference46.7112.6115.3-2.769.8-1.942.6-1.92.02.2-14.217
233Youngstown State PenguinsHorizon League46.7111.6107.14.566.7-5.628.63.0-5.91.5-5.716
234Presbyterian Blue HoseBig South Conference46.6107.2106.90.367.5-1.643.70.2-2.3-2.9-6.919
235Stony Brook SeawolvesCoastal Athletic Association46.6105.9105.00.867.7-0.747.10.6-10.0-3.8-9.815
236Cal Poly MustangsBig West Conference46.5107.2111.0-3.876.61.756.2-2.90.32.4-9.218
237Drexel DragonsCoastal Athletic Association46.5103.6102.41.265.7-0.448.30.8-0.3-4.7-7.616
238Drake BulldogsMissouri Valley Conference46.4109.5109.10.368.60.350.90.2-6.5-11.3-6.414
239Chattanooga MocsSouthern Conference45.9112.7110.52.168.1-4.433.11.47.0-0.1-7.416
240Idaho State BengalsBig Sky Conference45.9111.0113.4-2.467.10.250.5-1.6-3.4-9.6-14.416
241Rutgers Scarlet KnightsBig Ten Conference45.9104.2112.2-8.067.43.964.5-5.4-3.7-1.6-18.116
242Elon PhoenixCoastal Athletic Association45.5113.0112.70.469.1-1.444.50.3-20.5-13.7-2.616
243Mercyhurst LakersNortheast Conference45.5105.2102.23.065.9-5.728.22.01.83.2-9.519
244Montana GrizzliesBig Sky Conference45.4108.6104.83.871.2-2.440.72.7-6.6-6.5-8.015
245Boston College EaglesAtlantic Coast Conference45.1100.0104.8-4.867.44.867.9-3.3-13.7-14.3-18.011
246Eastern Kentucky ColonelsASUN Conference45.1113.3115.5-2.270.9-1.145.6-1.6-9.3-6.7-12.116
247Milwaukee PanthersHorizon League45.1109.7114.6-4.969.50.451.3-3.4-6.3-6.5-15.717
248Rice OwlsAmerican Conference45.1108.3109.2-0.968.3-2.241.5-0.6-4.2-4.3-12.214
249Bellarmine KnightsASUN Conference44.9119.6122.1-2.566.9-2.839.2-1.7-1.20.3-17.816
250Lehigh Mountain HawksPatriot League44.9105.1106.7-1.569.2-1.743.3-1.16.73.6-11.216
251Incarnate Word CardinalsSouthland Conference44.6112.0111.20.866.3-3.636.20.5-2.0-8.5-13.415
252Mississippi State BulldogsSoutheastern Conference44.6107.4113.2-5.872.35.068.7-4.2-28.9-17.5-11.315
253Tarleton State TexansWestern Athletic Conference44.6103.2101.61.672.2-2.341.11.1-12.1-6.7-8.116
254Omaha MavericksSummit League44.5110.2110.8-0.769.0-2.540.3-0.5-9.8-4.5-10.419
255Southern JaguarsSouthwestern Athletic Conference44.5108.7106.42.373.3-7.521.41.72.92.0-10.420
256Central Connecticut Blue DevilsNortheast Conference44.4111.4107.04.466.3-7.720.72.9-6.4-0.5-3.816
257Indiana State SycamoresMissouri Valley Conference44.4104.7106.0-1.370.30.150.1-0.9-10.1-5.2-9.017
258UTEP MinersConference USA44.4102.6107.1-4.567.61.756.2-3.1-12.3-4.7-17.214
259East Carolina PiratesAmerican Conference44.3102.0110.5-8.570.12.659.6-5.9-8.3-1.8-15.312
260Tulane Green WaveAmerican Conference44.3105.3109.9-4.668.72.760.0-3.2-17.2-10.3-3.614
261Bethune-Cookman WildcatsSouthwestern Athletic Conference44.2104.7106.9-2.272.0-3.337.3-1.62.54.0-14.218
262Lamar CardinalsSouthland Conference44.1105.0103.81.266.6-3.038.40.8-14.2-8.2-7.615
263Maryland TerrapinsBig Ten Conference44.1104.5113.6-9.166.75.269.4-6.1-13.8-9.7-21.015
264Central Michigan ChippewasMid-American Conference44.0105.9111.0-5.169.3-0.547.9-3.5-3.81.3-18.818
265Little Rock TrojansOhio Valley Conference44.0103.0108.2-5.268.50.551.7-3.60.0-0.7-13.419
266Tennessee Tech Golden EaglesOhio Valley Conference44.0105.4107.0-1.769.6-3.835.4-1.20.64.4-13.117
267Utah UtesBig 12 Conference43.9108.8115.8-7.068.35.169.0-4.8-23.8-16.3-13.414
268South Dakota CoyotesSummit League43.8110.0110.8-0.872.4-4.931.3-0.6-4.9-1.0-18.513
269UMass Lowell River HawksAmerica East Conference43.8107.9109.9-2.169.4-4.632.4-1.4-9.71.0-16.219
270Norfolk State SpartansMid-Eastern Athletic Conference43.7108.9105.23.770.1-9.414.32.61.40.6-10.017
271North Dakota Fighting HawksSummit League43.7109.2110.2-1.070.1-3.436.9-0.7-9.5-7.2-13.317
272Jacksonville DolphinsASUN Conference43.6109.8110.3-0.566.6-4.831.6-0.35.8-3.2-12.219
273Nicholls ColonelsSouthland Conference43.6105.3109.0-3.768.7-0.448.3-2.5-1.5-4.7-10.020
274South Carolina Upstate SpartansBig South Conference43.6104.5103.70.871.1-3.835.40.6-1.5-4.9-10.716
275West Georgia WolvesASUN Conference43.6107.4111.6-4.371.3-2.639.9-3.03.11.1-14.716
276Princeton TigersIvy League43.5105.1110.3-5.265.21.756.2-3.4-8.0-8.2-18.014
277Eastern Michigan EaglesMid-American Conference43.4102.4106.6-4.169.01.455.1-2.8-8.7-8.5-14.417
278Purdue Fort Wayne MastodonsHorizon League43.4111.2109.81.470.2-4.732.01.0-4.6-7.4-12.317
279Hampton PiratesCoastal Athletic Association43.2104.3105.6-1.367.0-1.743.3-0.8-7.3-12.1-13.118
280Le Moyne DolphinsNortheast Conference43.2105.1105.4-0.269.4-3.835.4-0.2-2.9-0.1-6.918
281Sacramento State HornetsBig Sky Conference43.0106.1112.0-5.973.20.953.2-4.3-11.4-7.8-20.817
282Wagner SeahawksNortheast Conference42.9105.5106.1-0.667.6-5.030.9-0.410.30.3-8.118
283Western Michigan BroncosMid-American Conference42.8106.9113.6-6.769.92.057.3-4.7-4.8-9.7-17.216
284Portland PilotsWest Coast Conference42.7104.8110.6-5.871.01.856.6-4.1-8.8-8.1-24.315
285Mount St. Mary's MountaineersMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference42.6100.2103.2-3.067.9-3.138.1-2.113.26.4-7.519
286Abilene Christian WildcatsWestern Athletic Conference42.4101.1104.1-3.069.6-1.444.5-2.1-15.0-5.3-14.716
287Alabama A&M BulldogsSouthwestern Athletic Conference42.3105.9106.6-0.768.0-6.824.1-0.50.63.3-12.015
288Georgia Tech Yellow JacketsAtlantic Coast Conference42.3102.6107.7-5.171.93.864.1-3.6-18.4-19.7-12.712
289Penn State Nittany LionsBig Ten Conference42.3109.2117.6-8.467.55.369.8-5.7-23.0-20.8-15.513
290San José State SpartansMountain West Conference42.0108.7118.5-9.866.21.856.6-6.5-12.7-8.6-15.816
291UAlbany Great DanesAmerica East Conference41.9107.9108.8-0.964.3-6.126.7-0.6-3.20.0-15.619
292North Carolina A&T AggiesCoastal Athletic Association41.8107.4111.4-4.069.9-1.544.1-2.8-11.4-11.2-9.016
293Oral Roberts Golden EaglesSummit League41.8104.3110.2-5.970.3-1.544.1-4.217.50.6-16.516
294Prairie View A&M PanthersSouthwestern Athletic Conference41.6105.6103.91.773.8-9.812.71.3-5.54.4-9.822
295Sacred Heart PioneersMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference41.6109.6111.6-2.068.6-3.935.0-1.4-4.5-4.6-9.320
296Grambling TigersSouthwestern Athletic Conference41.4100.7100.40.369.9-5.728.20.20.9-0.4-9.319
297Ball State CardinalsMid-American Conference41.3101.7104.7-3.066.4-3.935.0-2.012.5-0.9-12.715
298Dartmouth Big GreenIvy League41.3108.2109.5-1.370.1-2.241.5-0.9-15.1-14.0-5.414
299La Salle ExplorersAtlantic 10 Conference41.3100.8111.3-10.566.54.667.1-7.0-18.4-13.9-21.414
300Northwestern State DemonsSouthland Conference41.3104.0109.0-5.063.6-1.643.7-3.2-4.9-4.9-14.618
301UC Riverside HighlandersBig West Conference41.2103.1110.1-7.070.70.551.7-4.91.1-5.1-16.418
302Long Beach State BeachBig West Conference41.1103.8107.8-4.072.2-1.444.5-2.9-2.1-6.7-13.916
303Northeastern HuskiesCoastal Athletic Association40.9107.1115.7-8.669.92.760.0-6.0-4.2-14.0-8.019
304Loyola Maryland GreyhoundsPatriot League40.8108.1110.7-2.669.6-5.030.9-1.8-11.3-5.1-10.417
305Texas Southern TigersSouthwestern Athletic Conference40.8104.2106.7-2.669.8-6.326.0-1.81.93.5-19.915
306Southern Utah ThunderbirdsWestern Athletic Conference40.6105.6110.0-4.472.3-3.038.4-3.2-2.0-3.3-18.519
307Stetson HattersASUN Conference40.0107.2115.9-8.768.7-1.046.0-6.07.0-2.9-21.118
308Brown BearsIvy League39.9102.7102.30.468.5-4.931.30.3-9.5-11.1-8.813
309Eastern Illinois PanthersOhio Valley Conference39.999.6104.4-4.867.4-2.440.7-3.2-6.8-4.7-17.818
310San Diego TorerosWest Coast Conference39.8106.2111.1-4.870.1-1.245.2-3.4-10.1-12.2-16.616
311Delaware Blue HensConference USA39.7103.3112.9-9.665.53.462.6-6.3-21.1-9.8-7.814
312Lafayette LeopardsPatriot League39.6102.9110.3-7.467.5-1.444.5-5.0-2.7-6.4-11.116
313Houston Christian HuskiesSouthland Conference39.5102.5110.3-7.765.4-0.647.5-5.1-8.9-8.2-15.118
314Florida A&M RattlersSouthwestern Athletic Conference39.498.7105.6-6.870.6-3.237.7-4.88.34.5-15.616
315Loyola Chicago RamblersAtlantic 10 Conference39.3101.0114.6-13.666.14.366.0-9.0-0.6-8.5-18.114
316Manhattan JaspersMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference39.3107.1114.2-7.169.1-3.636.2-4.9-10.5-3.5-18.117
317New Haven ChargersNortheast Conference39.3101.1103.2-2.164.2-6.824.1-1.45.62.7-13.416
318IU Indianapolis JaguarsHorizon League39.2109.3115.5-6.276.4-2.540.3-4.8-11.6-9.2-14.418
319Georgia State PanthersSun Belt Conference38.9101.3107.5-6.269.5-1.743.3-4.3-10.1-10.9-14.517
320Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden LionsSouthwestern Athletic Conference38.7106.4111.6-5.272.6-6.027.1-3.88.71.3-17.121
321SE Louisiana LionsSouthland Conference38.798.4106.4-8.063.90.250.5-5.1-14.0-11.9-13.419
322Louisiana Ragin' CajunsSun Belt Conference38.699.3110.2-10.964.11.555.4-7.0-10.5-9.0-20.917
323NJIT HighlandersAmerica East Conference38.598.1107.2-9.168.3-0.547.9-6.2-21.2-5.8-16.819
324East Texas A&M LionsSouthland Conference38.4101.2107.5-6.369.3-1.544.1-4.3-4.5-9.1-15.618
325Fairleigh Dickinson KnightsNortheast Conference38.3103.8108.4-4.664.7-5.827.9-3.0-15.0-4.7-18.118
326Pepperdine WavesWest Coast Conference38.2103.2113.6-10.470.00.752.4-7.3-2.5-10.3-16.015
327Alabama State HornetsSouthwestern Athletic Conference38.0101.7107.4-5.771.9-6.226.3-4.1-9.50.0-17.120
328Holy Cross CrusadersPatriot League37.9103.3110.9-7.766.1-2.639.9-5.1-5.5-5.2-14.219
329Stonehill SkyhawksNortheast Conference37.997.5100.7-3.268.1-5.429.4-2.210.4-3.4-12.219
330Cleveland State VikingsHorizon League37.3111.6120.2-8.671.5-1.743.3-6.2-15.6-14.6-20.816
331Southern Indiana Screaming EaglesOhio Valley Conference37.399.2106.5-7.266.7-2.042.2-4.8-5.9-14.1-12.217
332Morgan State BearsMid-Eastern Athletic Conference37.2105.1109.3-4.171.6-9.513.9-3.0-3.62.1-21.114
333Northern Arizona LumberjacksBig Sky Conference36.9107.1114.8-7.766.6-1.843.0-5.1-22.3-16.5-21.216
334Army Black KnightsPatriot League36.8104.8112.1-7.368.9-3.337.3-5.1-7.5-10.6-8.315
335North Florida OspreysASUN Conference36.3109.4121.1-11.872.8-0.647.5-8.6-9.0-9.3-23.518
336Chicago State CougarsNortheast Conference36.199.4114.9-15.566.20.551.7-10.3-7.1-4.3-24.021
337Niagara Purple EaglesMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference35.8100.8112.4-11.663.4-0.846.7-7.4-6.6-5.6-20.017
338North Carolina Central EaglesMid-Eastern Athletic Conference35.8104.9110.2-5.368.5-8.019.5-3.6-1.8-5.4-21.917
339Bucknell BisonPatriot League35.799.5112.8-13.267.72.057.3-8.9-3.6-11.5-19.018
340Maine Black BearsAmerica East Conference35.695.6104.6-9.065.4-1.843.0-5.9-1.9-6.8-12.319
341The Citadel BulldogsSouthern Conference35.6106.1116.9-10.866.3-1.344.9-7.2-12.9-16.2-19.417
342North Alabama LionsASUN Conference34.9104.4116.7-12.366.5-1.245.2-8.2-14.7-16.3-19.617
343Bryant BulldogsAmerica East Conference34.198.6110.2-11.665.8-1.344.9-7.6-9.8-10.0-26.218
344New Hampshire WildcatsAmerica East Conference34.099.6107.5-7.969.4-3.436.9-5.5-11.8-17.6-21.017
345Canisius Golden GriffinsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference33.997.1108.8-11.664.8-1.843.0-7.5-5.6-10.0-22.816
346Saint Francis Red FlashNortheast Conference32.7101.2114.7-13.470.6-2.341.1-9.5-10.5-10.5-24.518
347Maryland Eastern Shore HawksMid-Eastern Athletic Conference32.597.3107.0-9.766.2-4.532.8-6.4-1.8-8.4-20.822
348Binghamton BearcatsAmerica East Conference32.4102.2112.3-10.164.2-6.027.1-6.52.2-6.2-20.215
349Cal State Bakersfield RoadrunnersBig West Conference32.2100.2112.6-12.473.0-1.743.3-9.1-14.4-18.5-24.115
350Evansville Purple AcesMissouri Valley Conference31.698.5112.4-14.068.01.856.6-9.5-20.6-23.0-21.615
351UL Monroe WarhawksSun Belt Conference30.9101.1117.1-16.071.7-1.046.0-11.5-19.0-16.2-27.417
352Jackson State TigersSouthwestern Athletic Conference30.798.1117.0-18.971.6-0.747.1-13.5-6.1-6.3-31.520
353South Carolina State BulldogsMid-Eastern Athletic Conference30.595.6112.3-16.770.2-2.739.6-11.7-1.4-6.9-26.221
354UTSA RoadrunnersAmerican Conference30.599.0115.0-16.170.2-1.245.2-11.3-17.7-17.6-23.416
355Northern Illinois HuskiesMid-American Conference29.299.7111.6-11.969.7-2.141.8-8.3-35.1-28.8-20.917
356Alcorn State BravesSouthwestern Athletic Conference29.196.0115.1-19.169.7-2.141.8-13.3-14.4-5.1-25.522
357Rider BroncsMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference29.196.3115.3-19.065.9-0.946.4-12.6-14.4-17.7-28.016
358VMI KeydetsSouthern Conference29.1105.1117.4-12.366.2-5.429.4-8.2-19.8-21.9-27.917
359Delaware State HornetsMid-Eastern Athletic Conference28.091.4105.5-14.264.9-4.034.7-9.2-5.1-16.4-22.618
360Gardner-Webb Runnin' BulldogsBig South Conference26.696.0120.4-24.471.03.362.2-17.3-14.6-18.2-33.118
361Coppin State EaglesMid-Eastern Athletic Conference26.594.0115.4-21.369.7-2.440.7-14.9-6.3-8.2-29.520
362Western Illinois LeathernecksOhio Valley Conference25.996.2113.9-17.767.5-2.440.7-11.9-26.6-26.3-24.616
363Kansas City RoosSummit League25.796.1116.2-20.272.21.053.5-14.5-30.7-29.1-27.317
364Air Force FalconsMountain West Conference23.091.3118.5-27.267.46.273.2-18.3-25.6-33.5-33.614
365Mississippi Valley State Delta DevilsSouthwestern Athletic Conference17.791.1117.8-26.670.5-4.134.3-18.8-16.2-17.3-34.721
MMH MATCHUPS

Games

MATCHUPWIN PROBABILITYPROJECTED SCORETOTALMODEL SPREAD
Kansas City at Kansas • FINAL4-27 • 24-11Final Score: Kansas City 69-88 Kansas
Kansas 99.0%Kansas City 1.0%
60-91150.4Kansas -30.8
North Carolina at UConn • FINAL24-9 • 34-5Final Score: North Carolina 76-87 UConn
UConn 74.4%North Carolina 25.6%
70-78147.9UConn -7.9
Seton Hall at Baylor • FINAL21-12 • 16-17Final Score: Seton Hall 60-78 Baylor
Baylor 67.0%Seton Hall 33.0%
71-76147.7Baylor -4.8
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Gonzaga • FINAL13-19 • 31-4Final Score: Arkansas-Pine Bluff 71-111 Gonzaga
Gonzaga 99.0%Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.0%
63-95157.4Gonzaga -32.1
Evansville at BYU • FINAL7-25 • 23-12Final Score: Evansville 55-96 BYU
BYU 98.4%Evansville 1.6%
63-90153.3BYU -27.1
Providence at Oklahoma • FINAL15-18 • 21-16Final Score: Providence 51-72 Oklahoma
Oklahoma 80.0%Providence 20.0%
81-90170.5Oklahoma -9.5
Wisconsin at Michigan State • FINAL24-11 • 27-8Final Score: Wisconsin 70-57 Michigan State
Michigan State 75.0%Wisconsin 25.0%
74-82155.7Michigan State -8.2
San Diego State at Grand Canyon • FINAL22-10 • 20-12Final Score: San Diego State 73-79 Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon 61.7%San Diego State 38.3%
72-75147.5Grand Canyon -3.5
Stetson at Charlotte • FINAL12-21 • 17-17Final Score: Stetson 62-85 Charlotte
Charlotte 82.4%Stetson 17.6%
71-82152.7Charlotte -11.0
UNC Asheville at Kennesaw State • FINAL15-17 • 21-14Final Score: UNC Asheville 76-79 Kennesaw State
Kennesaw State 81.1%UNC Asheville 18.9%
72-83155.2Kennesaw State -10.5
Lafayette at Columbia • FINAL11-21 • 16-12Final Score: Lafayette 72-83 Columbia
Columbia 86.8%Lafayette 13.2%
67-81147.2Columbia -14.0
Bradley at Akron • FINAL21-13 • 29-6Final Score: Bradley 52-67 Akron
Akron 85.6%Bradley 14.4%
73-87159.8Akron -13.2
Drexel at Princeton • FINAL17-16 • 9-20Final Score: Drexel 70-81 Princeton
Princeton 54.4%Drexel 45.6%
68-69136.9Princeton -1.2
Mississippi Valley State at Liberty • FINAL3-30 • 26-8Final Score: Mississippi Valley State 39-74 Liberty
Liberty 98.9%Mississippi Valley State 1.1%
59-90149.5Liberty -31.2
Western Carolina at High Point • FINAL15-16 • 31-5Final Score: Western Carolina 71-97 High Point
High Point 90.8%Western Carolina 9.2%
72-90162.4High Point -18.0
Western Michigan at Notre Dame • FINAL10-21 • 13-17Final Score: Western Michigan 65-86 Notre Dame
Notre Dame 78.2%Western Michigan 21.8%
73-82155.0Notre Dame -9.2
Navy at George Washington • FINAL26-8 • 19-16Final Score: Navy 77-79 George Washington
George Washington 69.9%Navy 30.1%
71-77148.4George Washington -5.7
Merrimack at Florida • FINAL23-11 • 27-8Final Score: Merrimack 57-77 Florida
Florida 96.8%Merrimack 3.2%
62-85147.7Florida -22.9
North Carolina Central at Virginia • FINAL14-18 • 30-6Final Score: North Carolina Central 47-77 Virginia
Virginia 98.5%North Carolina Central 1.5%
61-89149.9Virginia -27.4
Villanova at Kansas State • FINAL24-9 • 12-20Final Score: Villanova 71-72 Kansas State
Villanova 70.3%Kansas State 29.7%
82-77158.2Villanova -5.0
Louisiana Tech at Stephen F. Austin • FINAL20-14 • 28-6Final Score: Louisiana Tech 56-49 Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin 83.2%Louisiana Tech 16.8%
64-75138.4Stephen F. Austin -11.0
Georgia Tech at Georgia • FINAL11-20 • 22-11Final Score: Georgia Tech 62-76 Georgia
Georgia 95.0%Georgia Tech 5.0%
72-92164.6Georgia -20.0
Missouri State at Middle Tennessee • FINAL16-18 • 17-15Final Score: Missouri State 73-77 Middle Tennessee
Middle Tennessee 66.0%Missouri State 34.0%
72-78150.0Middle Tennessee -5.4
Mount St. Mary's at Ole Miss • FINAL15-17 • 15-20Final Score: Mount St. Mary's 68-77 Ole Miss
Ole Miss 84.1%Mount St. Mary's 15.9%
68-78145.8Ole Miss -10.6
Indiana State at Northern Illinois • FINAL11-21 • 9-21Final Score: Indiana State 90-67 Northern Illinois
Indiana State 76.6%Northern Illinois 23.4%
78-71149.1Indiana State -6.4
Cornell at Syracuse • FINAL15-13 • 15-16Final Score: Cornell 70-81 Syracuse
Syracuse 51.9%Cornell 48.1%
81-83164.7Syracuse -1.7
Weber State at Utah Valley • FINAL16-16 • 25-9Final Score: Weber State 54-70 Utah Valley
Utah Valley 81.8%Weber State 18.2%
73-84156.5Utah Valley -11.5
Loyola Chicago at Tulsa • FINAL9-24 • 30-8Final Score: Loyola Chicago 77-88 Tulsa
Tulsa 96.6%Loyola Chicago 3.4%
64-88152.6Tulsa -23.7
Buffalo at Butler • FINAL17-15 • 16-16Final Score: Buffalo 59-72 Butler
Butler 69.9%Buffalo 30.1%
76-83159.0Butler -6.1
North Texas at Boise State • FINAL19-14 • 20-12Final Score: North Texas 64-69 Boise State
Boise State 79.0%North Texas 21.0%
69-77145.7Boise State -8.5
Indiana at Michigan • FINAL18-14 • 36-3Final Score: Indiana 78-75 Michigan
Michigan 95.4%Indiana 4.6%
68-89156.9Michigan -20.6
Southern Utah at Utah • FINAL10-22 • 10-22Final Score: Southern Utah 86-88 Utah
Utah 70.6%Southern Utah 29.4%
76-82157.9Utah -5.9
Oklahoma State at Southern Illinois • FINAL20-15 • 16-16Final Score: Oklahoma State 68-70 Southern Illinois
Southern Illinois 65.3%Oklahoma State 34.7%
76-82157.7Southern Illinois -5.5
Pacific at Idaho • FINAL18-15 • 21-15Final Score: Pacific 53-83 Idaho
Idaho 71.3%Pacific 28.7%
70-77147.1Idaho -6.1
Kent State at South Dakota State • FINAL24-10 • 14-18Final Score: Kent State 82-73 South Dakota State
Kent State 51.5%South Dakota State 48.5%
80-80159.6South Dakota State -0.5
Cleveland State at Saint Mary's • FINAL11-22 • 27-6Final Score: Cleveland State 57-70 Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's 98.6%Cleveland State 1.4%
64-93156.5Saint Mary's -28.6
Idaho State at Fresno State • FINAL13-20 • 13-19Final Score: Idaho State 67-79 Fresno State
Fresno State 65.5%Idaho State 34.5%
72-78149.7Fresno State -5.5
Montana State at Washington • FINAL18-14 • 16-17Final Score: Montana State 61-85 Washington
Washington 71.1%Montana State 28.9%
73-79152.0Washington -5.7
South Alabama at Mercer • FINAL21-12 • 19-13Final Score: South Alabama 83-62 Mercer
Mercer 69.2%South Alabama 30.8%
73-80153.5Mercer -6.6
UMBC at Morgan State • FINAL24-8 • 14-16Final Score: UMBC 80-92 Morgan State
UMBC 87.3%Morgan State 12.7%
79-68147.2UMBC -11.5
Rutgers at Wake Forest • FINAL13-20 • 18-17Final Score: Rutgers 57-76 Wake Forest
Wake Forest 86.0%Rutgers 14.0%
70-83153.1Wake Forest -12.8
Loyola Maryland at La Salle • FINAL12-20 • 9-23Final Score: Loyola Maryland 61-62 La Salle
La Salle 63.8%Loyola Maryland 36.2%
72-76147.8La Salle -3.7
Stonehill at Stony Brook • FINAL12-21 • 17-15Final Score: Stonehill 63-81 Stony Brook
Stony Brook 81.4%Stonehill 18.6%
64-74138.2Stony Brook -9.8
THE RECEIPTS

MMH Keeps Score of Itself

View every call →
0–0Model Record

Full MMH tracking begins with the 2026–27 season.

HOW TO READ IT

One projection. One permanent result.

MMH publishes its win probability, projected score and model spread before tipoff. The pregame prediction is then frozen so the result can be measured without hindsight.

ACCOUNTABILITY

Every prediction leaves a receipt.

MMH permanently records its pregame win probability, projected score and model spread before tipoff, then grades the prediction against the final result.